|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This group biography of the powerful men in the Kennedy clan begins with Joseph P. Kennedy and follows the exploits of what became a dynasty in American politics. The author also wrote THE KENNEDY WOMEN.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
(157 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. 0688163157 USED NO DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
MS,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. 2001 hardback with d/j, Very good condition, ex library, fast shipping. In this triumphant new work already hailed as a powerful American epic, Laurence Leamer chronicles the Kennedy men and their struggle to create the most powerful family in the Unit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. 0688163157 GREAT BUY TARE ON DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 the Laws of the Father
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: HB with DJ, William Morrow, New York, 2001, Stated First Edition, ISBN#0688163157, index and bibliographical references, illustrated photos on cream paper. Gray paper on boards with black backstrip is showing marker on bottom page edges, DJ has light wear to head and foot of DJ backstrip, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Perennial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060502881
ISBN: 0060502886
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. cover slightly wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Laurence Leamer
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060502881
ISBN: 0060502886
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060502881
ISBN: 0060502886
Description: Good. 0060502886 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Good. 0688163157 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688163150
ISBN: 0688163157
Description: Very Good. 0688163157 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060502881
ISBN: 0060502886
Description: Very Good. Remainder Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than remainder mark to bottom edge, book is clean and bright with only slightest wear. 882 pages with index and photo sections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526482
ISBN: 0694526487
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963; the Laws of the Father
by
Leamer, Laurence
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, NY
Date Published: (2001)
Description: Some paste remains on endpapers, else quite fine in like dj. Thick 8vo; Photos; Bibliog.; Index; 881 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |