» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

About this title: This group biography of the powerful men in the Kennedy clan begins with Joseph P. Kennedy and follows the exploits of what became a dynasty in American politics. The author also wrote THE KENNEDY WOMEN.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. 0688163157 USED NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men used book

The Kennedy Men

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. 2001 hardback with d/j, Very good condition, ex library, fast shipping. In this triumphant new work already hailed as a powerful American epic, Laurence Leamer chronicles the Kennedy men and their struggle to create the most powerful family in the Unit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. 0688163157 GREAT BUY TARE ON DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 the Laws of the Father used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 the Laws of the Father

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: HB with DJ, William Morrow, New York, 2001, Stated First Edition, ISBN#0688163157, index and bibliographical references, illustrated photos on cream paper. Gray paper on boards with black backstrip is showing marker on bottom page edges, DJ has light wear to head and foot of DJ backstrip, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 new book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060502881 ISBN: 0060502886

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. cover slightly wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Laurence Leamer

price: $2.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060502881 ISBN: 0060502886

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060502881 ISBN: 0060502886

Description: Good. 0060502886 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Good. 0688163157 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men: 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688163150 ISBN: 0688163157

Description: Very Good. 0688163157 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963 used book

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060502881 ISBN: 0060502886

Description: Very Good. Remainder Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than remainder mark to bottom edge, book is clean and bright with only slightest wear. 882 pages with index and photo sections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963 used audio book

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Analog Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780694526482 ISBN: 0694526487

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kennedy Men, 1901-1963; the Laws of the Father

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, NY Date Published: (2001)

Description: Some paste remains on endpapers, else quite fine in like dj. Thick 8vo; Photos; Bibliog.; Index; 881 pp. read more

condition:

Book: