» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: As Seen on CBS

by Ken Venturi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi; Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--Clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple City Books LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroker Savers

by Venturi, Ken

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition. no marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-689-11763-9 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $7.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very Good. 0689117639 1st ed. Fine/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken; Don Wade

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. L 4to over 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Ventuir's Stroke Savers as Seen on Cbs

by Ventuir, Ken & Wade, Don Foreward By Pat Summerall

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Slight Wear on Edg. 9 1/2" Jacket has a very small price sticker residue on front top. Book has the slightest amount of wear on bottom edges. 127 pages are clean with b/w photographs. Improve your golf stroke with these easy to understand instructions written by an expert. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Ventuir's Stroke Savers as Seen on Cbs

by Ventuir, Ken & Wade, Don Foreward By Pat Summerall

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Atheneum Books 1987, First Edition ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Squarish small quarto, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Giftable. 127 pages; b/w photographs. Improve your golf stroke with these easy to understand instructions written by an expert. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken.; Wade, Don

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum,, New York: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: VG+/VG+ 0689117639. Attractive 1st ed. Internally bright/clean. DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs Sports

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don; Summerall, Pat [Foreword]

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Atheneum, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: 9 1/4 By 9 1/4". Very good+/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket very slightly scuffed. 127 pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $3.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs Sports

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0689708149 Pages are unmarked and binding is firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers, as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi; Don Wade

price: $4.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Very Good. Like new except one page had been doubled to mark a place. No marks tears, smudges, or other bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cedarlakebooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs Sports

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $5.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers

by Venturi, Ken

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum 1987. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. Very Good in Mylar Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG+ HB. Spine bottom bumped. VG+ DJ w/ very slight edgewear. 1st Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers

by Venturi, Ken, With Don Wade

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708145 ISBN: 0689708149

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. This golf book has a green photo illustrated soft cover with yellow and white lettering. This book of tips and techniques is illustrated throughout with numerous black-and-white photos of Venturi demonstrating his suggestions. 127 pages; approx. 9"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Venturi, Ken; Wade, Don

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 4to- Broown boards andspine with yellow stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ken Venturi's Stroke Savers: as Seen on Cbs

by Ken Venturi, Don Wade

price: $17.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689117633 ISBN: 0689117639

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0689117639 ISBN 13: 9780689117633 Not first printing. bk# 17.1. f43. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?