|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Kellory -- the last of the Black Wolves, sole descendant of the Lost Kings of Illyriod. His fighting arm maimed, his homeland stolen, his tribe slaughtered by the merciless Thungoda Horde, Kellory lives for one thing: revenge. Exciting sword & sorcery adventure!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kellory the Warlock
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Good with Good DJ, DJ has some wear along the edges, book has mild shelf wear, Looks great! Stated First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Poor-Ex-Library in Poor jacket. Corners bumped, board showing on bottom edge, ink marks on top page edges, blank front end paper removed, jacket has a proctoter and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed. other flaws. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. L. Helton,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781434492784
ISBN: 1434492788
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good/Good- Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good condition: DJ edges worn/-- 8vo., pp. 180. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, 1984, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Good-Ex-Library in Good jacket. Edgewear, corners lightly bumped, front end paper neatly removed, ink stamp on top page edges, light soiling to page edges, dust jacket taped to covers, book very slightly slanted, dust jacket has slight edgewear and sticker on spine. Kel-lo-ry-It is the Old Tongue and its meaning is: " I will avenge". Kellory, the last of the Black Wolves, sole descendant of the Lost Kings of Illyrion. HIs fighting arm maimed, his homeland stolen, his tribe mercilessly ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. L. Helton,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 180 pp. Bottom edges remainder marked. A clean, attractive copy. "Chronicles the journey of Kellory, a warlock, and Carthalla the beautiful princess whom he has rescued, through treacherous lands to reach the wizard's tower and his powerful Book of Shadows. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MagicCarpetBooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (remainder spray on bottom) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover, boards in dust jacket.
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Octavo. Swords and sorcery abound! read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781434492791
ISBN: 1434492796
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock [First Edition] 1st
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 3/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Used-Very Good. First edition, Hardcover, clean pages, x library stamped, mylar protected jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cleebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. R mark. lt. edgewear, clean (blk/rd) read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Good in Good jacket. The book has red boards. The jacket has a plastic cover on the front and back. The book has 190 pages in medium print. The front of the jacket has a picture of a man wihith a rod of some sort. It has black lettering on the front, pink lettering on the spine with black lettering on the back. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock (Science Fiction Ser. )
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An exciting tale of swords and sorcery! ! ! ! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D and C Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1984
Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Near Fine dust jacket with a short rear tear. Remainder spray on bottom page edges. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WILDSIDE PR
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781434492784
ISBN: 1434492788
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781434492784
ISBN: 1434492788
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First edition. First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mylar covered with usual library markings. Else fine. 180 p. Dolphin Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Wood,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2007-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781434492784
ISBN: 1434492788
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Doubleday, 1984
Description: Fine/near fine. out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more
|
|
Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385173155
ISBN: 0385173156
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385173156 ISBN 13: 9780385173155 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: WILDSIDE PR
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781434492791
ISBN: 1434492796
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kellory the Warlock
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2007-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781434492791
ISBN: 1434492796
| | | |