» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kellory the Warlock

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kellory the Warlock

by Lin Carter

About this title: Kellory -- the last of the Black Wolves, sole descendant of the Lost Kings of Illyriod. His fighting arm maimed, his homeland stolen, his tribe slaughtered by the merciless Thungoda Horde, Kellory lives for one thing: revenge. Exciting sword & sorcery adventure!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Good with Good DJ, DJ has some wear along the edges, book has mild shelf wear, Looks great! Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Poor-Ex-Library in Poor jacket. Corners bumped, board showing on bottom edge, ink marks on top page edges, blank front end paper removed, jacket has a proctoter and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed. other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434492784 ISBN: 1434492788

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good/Good- Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good condition: DJ edges worn/-- 8vo., pp. 180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, 1984, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Good-Ex-Library in Good jacket. Edgewear, corners lightly bumped, front end paper neatly removed, ink stamp on top page edges, light soiling to page edges, dust jacket taped to covers, book very slightly slanted, dust jacket has slight edgewear and sticker on spine. Kel-lo-ry-It is the Old Tongue and its meaning is: " I will avenge". Kellory, the last of the Black Wolves, sole descendant of the Lost Kings of Illyrion. HIs fighting arm maimed, his homeland stolen, his tribe mercilessly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $21.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 180 pp. Bottom edges remainder marked. A clean, attractive copy. "Chronicles the journey of Kellory, a warlock, and Carthalla the beautiful princess whom he has rescued, through treacherous lands to reach the wizard's tower and his powerful Book of Shadows. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagicCarpetBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (remainder spray on bottom) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kellory the Warlock used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Octavo. Swords and sorcery abound! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434492791 ISBN: 1434492796

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock [First Edition] 1st

by Carter, Lin

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 3/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Used-Very Good. First edition, Hardcover, clean pages, x library stamped, mylar protected jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $7.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. R mark. lt. edgewear, clean (blk/rd) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)

by Lin Carter

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Good in Good jacket. The book has red boards. The jacket has a plastic cover on the front and back. The book has 190 pages in medium print. The front of the jacket has a picture of a man wihith a rod of some sort. It has black lettering on the front, pink lettering on the spine with black lettering on the back. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock (Science Fiction Ser. )

by Carter, Lin

price: $8.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An exciting tale of swords and sorcery! ! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D and C Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Near Fine dust jacket with a short rear tear. Remainder spray on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $12.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WILDSIDE PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434492784 ISBN: 1434492788

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $14.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434492784 ISBN: 1434492788

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mylar covered with usual library markings. Else fine. 180 p. Dolphin Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Lin Carter

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781434492784 ISBN: 1434492788

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $27.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Doubleday, 1984

Description: Fine/near fine. out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kellory the Warlock (Doubleday Science Fiction)

by Lin Carter

price: $28.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385173155 ISBN: 0385173156

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385173156 ISBN 13: 9780385173155 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Carter, Lin

price: $28.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILDSIDE PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434492791 ISBN: 1434492796

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kellory the Warlock new book

Kellory the Warlock

by Lin Carter

price: $34.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781434492791 ISBN: 1434492796