» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kein Ort, nirgends

by Christa Wolf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by C Wolf

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783423119283 ISBN: 3423119284

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hart Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783472613251 ISBN: 3472613254

Description: Very Good. Language Notes Text: German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Luchterhand Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783472864769 ISBN: 3472864761

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Jacket has 2 short tears on the front. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: [Darmstadt], Luchterhand, [ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783472864769 ISBN: 3472864761

Description: Underlining on a few pages; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sammlung Luchterhand

by Wolf, Christa; Kein Ort. Nirgends

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Luchterhand Literaturverlag, Germany Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783630620350 ISBN: 3630620353

Description: Like New. Like new. Book is in German. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Kein Ort, Nirgends

by Wolf

price: $22.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Luchterhand Literaturverlag GmbH ISBN-13: 9783630620350 ISBN: 3630620353

Description: New. 3630620353 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $31.55

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Erstausgabe. Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Hermann-Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783472864769 ISBN: 3472864761

Description: Orig. Umschlag. 151 Seiten. Umschlag bestoßen, Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. [Wilpert & Gühring II. 27]. ISBN 3472864761. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kein Ort Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783472613251 ISBN: 3472613254

Description: Good. Cover and spine show shelf wear and cover is soiled. Spine is uncreased and binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783472613251 ISBN: 3472613254

Description: Reader copy. Cover and pages in good condition. margin notes, etc. Not ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: La Librairie, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783472613251 ISBN: 3472613254

Description: Fine. 3472613254 Language Notes Text: German--This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends: (Sammlung Luchterhand Im Dtv)

by Wolf, Christa

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9783423119283 ISBN: 3423119284

Description: Very good FORGRU. Used Trade Paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $19.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Luchterhand, Darmstadt Date Published: 1984

Description: 119p pb, as new, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends. Mit Materialien

by Wolf, Christa

price: $19.78

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Buchners C.C. Verlag Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783766143549 ISBN: 3766143549

Description: pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by C Wolf

price: $23.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co ISBN-13: 9783423119283 ISBN: 3423119284

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 3423119284. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $27.38

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Suhrkamp Verlag KG Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783518459140 ISBN: 3518459147

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $27.46

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783518188750 ISBN: 3518188755

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Wolf, Christa

price: $43.63

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luchterhand Literaturvlg Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783630870519 ISBN: 3630870511

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kein Ort. Nirgends

by Christa Wolf

price: $65.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luchterhand Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783472864769 ISBN: 3472864761

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 151pp., 300grams, ISBN: 3472864761. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.