» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Keeping up appearances

by Rose Macaulay, Dame

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Good. Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose, Dame Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602107 ISBN: 0413602109

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $4.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602008 ISBN: 0413602001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose [Cover Design By Roy Colmer]

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc [1986], New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 243+ pages. Near Fine copy [cheap text paper starting to tan]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade PB Publisher: Methuen London 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602107 ISBN: 0413602109

Description: Good. Light rubs on spine top, text slightly yellowing, else clean very good copy. Born of the same father, but very different mothers, Daphne and Daisy are seldom apartÉ 243pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay Rose

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Good. Good Spine rubbed. some soiling. edges rubbed. solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $15.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602008 ISBN: 0413602001

Description: Fine in good jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $132.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1928

Description: G: in Good condition with rubbed bumped and edgechipped dustwrapper with tears and some loss to top of spine. Boards water stained lightly bumped and faded. Contents clean and tight. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"): Scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $6.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780413602107 ISBN: 0413602109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose,

price: $8.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $11.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602107 ISBN: 0413602109

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Very Good. Binding strong. Text bright, clean and complete. Light cover wear, mild spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kavanagh Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Macaulay, Rose

price: $12.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 13/02/1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602107 ISBN: 0413602109

Description: Fair. 0413602109- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $19.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780413602008 ISBN: 0413602001

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 243pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0413602001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose, Dame Macaulay

price: $31.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0881842907 ISBN 13: 9780881842906 bk# 7.1. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose, Dame Macaulay

price: $40.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $55.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good- Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A rare collectible british edition hard cover book. light wear to book cover edges. binding is nice and tight. a little spotting to page edges and a few pages otherwise internally clean.303pp plus advertisements. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose, Dame Macaulay

price: $79.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842906 ISBN: 0881842907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keeping Up Appearances

by Rose Macaulay

price: $136.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1928

Description: Published by COLLINS in 1928, 303 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, a good reading copy. 106612B3BLU3H* 1165835 (#36-14-H08-61) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.