|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Keeping up appearances
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Good. Warped. read more
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose, Dame Macaulay
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602107
ISBN: 0413602109
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602008
ISBN: 0413602001
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose [Cover Design By Roy Colmer]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc [1986], New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 243+ pages. Near Fine copy [cheap text paper starting to tan]. read more
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Trade PB
Publisher: Methuen London 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602107
ISBN: 0413602109
Description: Good. Light rubs on spine top, text slightly yellowing, else clean very good copy. Born of the same father, but very different mothers, Daphne and Daisy are seldom apartÉ 243pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay Rose
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Good. Good Spine rubbed. some soiling. edges rubbed. solid. read more
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602008
ISBN: 0413602001
Description: Fine in good jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Red hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1928
Description: G: in Good condition with rubbed bumped and edgechipped dustwrapper with tears and some loss to top of spine. Boards water stained lightly bumped and faded. Contents clean and tight. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"): Scarce title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780413602107
ISBN: 0413602109
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose,
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Methuen, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602107
ISBN: 0413602109
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Very Good. Binding strong. Text bright, clean and complete. Light cover wear, mild spine slant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kavanagh Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Macaulay, Rose
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 13/02/1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602107
ISBN: 0413602109
Description: Fair. 0413602109- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780413602008
ISBN: 0413602001
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 243pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0413602001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose, Dame Macaulay
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0881842907 ISBN 13: 9780881842906 bk# 7.1. f56. OcL25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose, Dame Macaulay
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fifth Impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London
Date Published: 1928
Description: Very Good- Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A rare collectible british edition hard cover book. light wear to book cover edges. binding is nice and tight. a little spotting to page edges and a few pages otherwise internally clean.303pp plus advertisements. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose, Dame Macaulay
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881842906
ISBN: 0881842907
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Up Appearances
by
Rose Macaulay
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1928
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1928, 303 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, a good reading copy. 106612B3BLU3H* 1165835 (#36-14-H08-61) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3524424&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|