» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Keeping the Faith

by Jack Farris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Keeping the Faith

by Claude Dee Moran; Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Claude Dee Moran; Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Good. x-library some with jackets, hard coverDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Claude Dee Moran, Jack Farris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Moran, Claude Dee; Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good. 0918518903 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Moran, Claude Dee; Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good. 0918518903 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Moran, Claude Dee; Farris, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Good. 0918518903 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Claude Dee Moran; Jack Farris

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith: Another Claude Dee Moran, Jr. Novel

by Farris, Jack

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Memphis, St. Luke Press 1990

Description: Hardback, 1st Edition, Very Good Plus in Near Fine DJ, minor wear to book spine ends, book has slight bend to it, red remainder mark top edge, 8vo., 217 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Farris, Jack., St. Luke's Press, 1990, c1990, 1st Edition, boards w/black leatherette spine, fine w/vg dj, 217 pp, tall 8vo, 'Another Claude Dee Moran, Jr. Novel' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith, Another Claude Dee Moran, Jr. Novel

by Farris, Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Lukes Press, Memphis Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Two lightly bumped corners, else fine in a near fine dj (light scuffing) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Keeping the Faith used book

Keeping the Faith

by Moran, Claude Dee; Farris, Jack

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. AMERICAN LITERATURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Keeping the Faith used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Lukes Press, (Memphis) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: First edition. Fine in rubbed, else near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $2.02

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Press, Memphis Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket., 2.52. 2.52, X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Tight with clean unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Luke's Press Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. Another Claude Dee Moran, Jr., novel. 217 pp. A very humorous novel about a spirited loser who never gives up. Rubbing on cover of DJ, although it is still quite bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Luke's Press/Peachtree, Memphis, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0918518903 All DJs in Mylar Cover Clean and solid copy. Slight shelfwear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Hardboard Publisher: Memphis, TN, U.S.A. : Saint Luke's Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-918518-90-3. When Claude Dee Moran, Jr. leaves Pordell prison, he's a new man, saved by the deathbed faith of one Jonathan Peabody Filton Weehunt. He takes up revivial preaching, becomes a town marshal, does another stint at Pordell, returns to his dohickie farm, and finally finds himself the owner of a lightning-fast thoroughbred-"Aunt Heather's Dream. " And therein lies the tale. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Moran, Claude Dee; Farris, Jack

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Lukes Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0918518903. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Keeping the Faith

by Farris, Jack

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Lukes Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918518903 ISBN: 0918518903

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.