» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen T Hansen

About this title: -- Choice

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.68 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780231081429 ISBN: 0231081421

Description: GOOD. Crisp, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and dirt to the boards, missing dustjacket-NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $4.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081429 ISBN: 0231081421

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $4.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081429 ISBN: 0231081421

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: As New; Columbia U; 1997; Softcover. 023108143X. 8vo; 228 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231081429 ISBN: 0231081421

Description: Like New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka (Paper)

by Hansen

price: $42.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 by 152 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $46.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $94.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: (1997)

Description: Textual maps & photos. Some binding soil, slight binding-edge dents, VG. 23x15cm, xii, 228 pp. Contents: Introduction: African Urbanism: Colonial Lusaka; A House of One' s Own; Urban Arrangements for Living; On the Home Front; Private Troubles &Public Issues; City Limits; The Makings of a Research Project; Conclusion: A View from Lusaka. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: CUP ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $3.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: Very Good. 023108143X Text clean and tight. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $13.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: Good. 023108143X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: New. ! New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Hansen, Karen Tranberg

price: $35.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: New. 023108143X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka

by Karen Tranberg Hansen

price: $56.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Keeping House in Lusaka (Paper)

by Kt Hansen

price: $50.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231081436 ISBN: 023108143X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.