|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Each of the 19 Native American stories here is a natural teaching tool sparking curiosity in children. Keepers Of Life provides a complete program of study in botany, plant ecology and the natural history of North American plants, from desert to seashore, rainforest to alpine tundra. Tours.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Kids
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto; Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities Forchildren (Keepers of the Earth)
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: Very Good. VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto; Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Pages are clean and tight. laminated cover. (hbk) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities Forchildren (Keepers of the Earth)
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: New. 1555913873 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Kids
by
Caduto, Michael J, and Bruchac, Joseph
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Keepers of the Earth. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph, Illustrated By Fadden, John Kahionhes: Fadden, David Kanietakeron
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden, CO
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Illustrated by Fadden, John Kahionhes: Fadden, David Kanietakeron. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1994 first edition, second printing, hardbound in tan board. Book in near mint condition, dj very good with a little fading, and edge wear. Illustrated with line drawings. 265 pages... 1555911862. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Illustrated by Fadden, John Kahionhes (Illustrator); Fadden, Davi. Fulcrum; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1555911862. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Inked numbers on ffep.; 4to; 265/index pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities Forchildren (Keepers of the Earth)
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Keepers of Life
by
Caduto, M., & Bruchac, J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, 1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Near fine+ in like jacket but for a minor abrasion rear panel. ISBN 1555911862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Fadden, John Kahionhes (illustrator); Fadden, David K. (illustrator); Leggitt, Marjorie C. (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AD1-DJ has light fading o spine. Title very clear. Book has bumping on back to corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 1555911862 crsip tight copy autographed by Joe Bruchac dust jacket covered with plastic withdrawn library clean interior. read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities Forchildren (Keepers of the Earth)
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities Forchildren (Keepers of the Earth)
by
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: Fine. 1555913873 Fine soft cover copy; clean and bright inside and out; like new! read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Kids
by
Caduto, Michael J, and Bruchac, Joseph
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Keepers of the Earth. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catts Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto; Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear. Name on first inside page. Text pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J. & Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fulcruym, 1994
Description: ARC/uncorrected proofs. PB, 8vo, 445 pp. Heel of spine bumped. read more
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Kids
by
Caduto, Michael J. Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Fine. Like New Item is very solid shape. Excellent reading edition. Solid and Clean condition. A superb copy all around. Ex. Lib. Item. 2TA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALKUNUZ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life
by
Caduto, Michael J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fulcrum Pub
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555913878
ISBN: 1555913873
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J. , And Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colo
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Fadden, David K. , and Wood, Carol. Fine in Fine dust jacket. new and unread. First printing. Illustrated by Fadden, David K. , and Wood, Carol. xix, 265 p. : ill. , maps; 29 cm. Inscribed by author. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. 1st edition. Inscribed by Bruchac on the title page "Dear Reader, Peace. " Also, an American Indian flute player was drawn by the author next to his signature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Blizzard,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Blizzard,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Michael J. Caduto, Joseph Bruchac
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1555911862 ISBN 13: 9781555911867 bk# 28.1. e58. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native American Stories and Earth Activities for Children
by
Caduto, Michael J, and Bruchac, Joseph
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781555911867
ISBN: 1555911862
Description: Fadden, David K, and Wood, Carol. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
| | |