» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Lawrence C Katz, Manning Rubin (Read by)

About this title: This selection of neurobic exercises aims to help everyone whose memory is slipping with a regimen of mental cross-training that can be done anywhere, by anyone at any time. The premise is: exercising the brain releases natural growth factors, which enhance the brain's level of fitness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
How to Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness used book

How to Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Katz, Lawrence; Rubin, Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz; Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Katz, Lawrence, and Rubin, Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Suter, David. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz; Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Good. Used library book w/ markings, pgs clean & tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Katz, Lawrence, and Rubin, Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Suter, David. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Very Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Katz, Lawrence; Rubin, Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: updated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fine. 0761110526 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz; Manning Rubin

price: $2.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fair. Binding is tight and square. There is what appears to be a coffee stain on some of the pages. Light edge and corner wear. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz; Manning Rubin

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Previous owner's writing on third page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive used book

Keep Your Brain Alive

by Katz, Lawrence

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. Clean pgs, tight spine w/ no creases, smooth cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $3.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive used book

Keep Your Brain Alive

by Katz, Lawrence C. & Manning Rubin

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman, NY USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness used book

How to Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Katz, Lawrence; Rubin, Manning

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Very Good. 148 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/4" Clean tight copy with no markings or writings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Preface, 9 Chapters, 83 Neurobic Exercises and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Katz, Lawrence; Rubin, Manning

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fine. 0761110526 LIKE NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises new book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises new book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: New. Great Shape! May Have a publisher remainder mark. updated. 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises used book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: Fine. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises new book

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises

by Katz, Lawrence; Rubin, Manning

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761110521 ISBN: 0761110526

Description: New. 0761110526 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.38!

Your Memory: How It Works and How to Improve It

Your Memory: How It Works and How to Improve It

by Kenneth L Higbee, PhD

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.60!

Building Left-Brain Power: Left-Brain Conditioning Exercises and Tips to Strengthen Language, Math and Uniquely Human Skills

Building Left-Brain Power: Left-Brain Conditioning Exercises and Tips to Strengthen Language, Math and Uniquely Human Skills

by Allen D Bragdon, David Gamon, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!

Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!

by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding

see all from $3.44!

new only from $3.99!

Mozart's Brain and the Fighter Pilot: Unleashing Your Brain's Potential

Mozart's Brain and the Fighter Pilot: Unleashing Your Brain's Potential

by Richard M Restak, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!