About this title: Every book in this series has earned the "classic" status due to its popularity, durability, and uncompromising quality. All books in the Unity Classic Library series feature hardcover binding with gold engraving, colorful endpapers, library nameplate page, author photograph, and biography. The series makes a beautiful display on a library shelf, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 0871593025 Good Condition, several pages have some underlining, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity)
ISBN-13:9780871590732ISBN:0871590735
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity)
ISBN-13:9780871590732ISBN:0871590735
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Reader copy. Publisher: Unity School of ChristianityDate of Publication: 1962Binding: Hard CoverCondition: No DJ. Clean front and back covers have been water warped. Staining to edges and end papers. One instance of underlining evident in a clean text. Writing on back end paper. "Devoted to making your life better. " read more
Edition: Fourteenth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Unity Village, Mo.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780871590763ISBN:087159076X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 087159076X some high-liting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity School of Christianity
ISBN-13:9780871590763ISBN:087159076X
Description: Very Good. 087159076X moderate cover wear otherwise very good condition-2nd Printing, 1953 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity School of Christianity
Date Published: 1965-01-01
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Great condition, other than minimal edge and corner wear and extensive highlighting. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity school of Christianity
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. Former church lib. Glue mark inside front. Price sticker. No dj. Text clean, shelf wear to boards. Hinges slightly loose. Note in pencil inside rear cover. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity School of Christianity
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. Hardcover _ NO Dust Jacket _ Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity school of Christianity
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unity School of Christianity
Description: Good. B000WEPPOK Hardcover with no DJ, moderate to heavy shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, fading, smudges, chipping and bumping on board surfaces, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages may contain underlining, note taking, folded page corners, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.