» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Keep a True Lent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

About this title: Every book in this series has earned the "classic" status due to its popularity, durability, and uncompromising quality. All books in the Unity Classic Library series feature hardcover binding with gold engraving, colorful endpapers, library nameplate page, author photograph, and biography. The series makes a beautiful display on a library shelf, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles, And Unity School Of

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Lee's Summit, Mo. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 197, ix p.; 17 cm. Includes index. "First published in 1953. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a true Lent.

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UnitySchool of Christianity Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780871590763 ISBN: 087159076X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is used, bookplate name fep, o/w clean, tight, near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library) used book

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library)

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Unity House ISBN-13: 9780871593023 ISBN: 0871593025

Description: Good. 0871593025 Good Condition, several pages have some underlining, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780871590732 ISBN: 0871590735

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 231 p. Unity Classic Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780871590732 ISBN: 0871590735

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 231 p. Unity Classic Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity ISBN-13: 9780871590763 ISBN: 087159076X

Description: Good. 087159076X *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library) used book

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library)

by Charles Fillmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) ISBN-13: 9780871590732 ISBN: 0871590735

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library) used book

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library)

by Charles Fillmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unity House ISBN-13: 9780871593023 ISBN: 0871593025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library) used book

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library)

by Charles Fillmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) ISBN-13: 9780871590732 ISBN: 0871590735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Date Published: 1959

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Lee's Summit, MO Date Published: 1954

Description: VG+/no DJ. 16 mo, 197pp, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Publisher: Unity School of ChristianityDate of Publication: 1962Binding: Hard CoverCondition: No DJ. Clean front and back covers have been water warped. Staining to edges and end papers. One instance of underlining evident in a clean text. Writing on back end paper. "Devoted to making your life better. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library) used book

Keep a True Lent (Unity Classic Library)

by Charles Fillmore

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871593023 ISBN: 0871593025

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Unity Village, Mo. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871590763 ISBN: 087159076X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 087159076X some high-liting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity ISBN-13: 9780871590763 ISBN: 087159076X

Description: Very Good. 087159076X moderate cover wear otherwise very good condition-2nd Printing, 1953 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Great condition, other than minimal edge and corner wear and extensive highlighting. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Unity Village, MO Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity school of Christianity Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Former church lib. Glue mark inside front. Price sticker. No dj. Text clean, shelf wear to boards. Hinges slightly loose. Note in pencil inside rear cover. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a true Lent.

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $4.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity, Lee's Summit, Mo. Date Published: 1954

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. colth taped spine, edge rubbed, Reader Copy. 197 p.; 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $4.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Hardcover _ NO Dust Jacket _ Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Charles Fillmore

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity school of Christianity Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Unity School Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871590763 ISBN: 087159076X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Clean & tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep a True Lent

by Fillmore, Charles

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity

Description: Good. B000WEPPOK Hardcover with no DJ, moderate to heavy shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, fading, smudges, chipping and bumping on board surfaces, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages may contain underlining, note taking, folded page corners, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.