» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Very solid, ex library book. Text is clean but book is not too pretty. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Lyne, Michael. Good in Fair jacket. Moderate shelfwear; bug hole to foreedge; tight reading copy. The dj is creased; clipped, chipping at spine tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie Illustrated By Lyne, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Library of Congress: 66-11496 This hardcover ex-library binding has the usual thus markings. Cover has wear, soiling, and spine is torn. Inside cover page has been removed. Corners dinged and badly frayed. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $19.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG: in very good condition with clipped and nicked dustwrapper. 190pp: B/w drawings: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $22.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Lyne, Michael. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bumped extremities, light tape marks on pastedowns. All pages and pocket present. Text tight, dj in new glassine displays very well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD. Exciting story about a boy and his horse. Marjorie Reynolds combines her professional knowledge of horses with a warm and sympathetic perception of the problems of young people in this novel set in the fox hunting country of New York State. Michael Lyne's illustrations complement the text. Illustration on DJ front is reproduced in full color on front board. 190 pp. Very slight edgewear to DJ. DJ inside panels clipped. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $97.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Row, N. Y. Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG. A closed tear to the D. J. A small bookstore label on the front flypaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds

price: $4.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie; Pictures By Michael Lyne

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Former library book with usual markings, light soil, heavy edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Ex Library copy; No DJ; Pictoral Boards with light but normal wearing, rubbing and surface soiling. Int is good with markings from library use and pages have normal yellowing. Solid but with library use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Marjorie Reynolds

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Young Reader Clean, tight, with small tears and small peices missing in corners of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie; Illus Lyne, Michael

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Children's Book Club, London Date Published: c.1967

Description: H/b; g+; 8vo; 190pp; foxing on edges and eps; worn appearance; blue cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Keep a Silver Dollar

by Reynolds, Marjorie

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: n.d. Binding: H Publisher: Childrens B C Date Published: ? 1960s

Description: illus Michael Lynne. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus Michael Lynne ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.