» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Kean land

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Book is Good, moisture stain top rear edge of pages. Size: 16mo. 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam F3475 Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Black dot on half-title page bled through to title page a bit. Otherwise a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York21 Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback appears like new, no spine creases, minor shelf rubbing, edges and corners sharp. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice clean copy! 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780233955797 ISBN: 0233955798

Description: Good in fair jacket. Ex College library usual library markings; marks on page edges. Page 285/7 loose. Text clean. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $17.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780854562756 ISBN: 0854562753

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $21.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780552093118 ISBN: 0552093114

Description: Good. Creases to the cover. Tan to the pages. Good reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $22.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate markings and wear, still tight and square. Dust jacket is price clipped, loss to top edge, in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack;

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ulverscroft

Description: GOOD. USED "1st Edition: -: Good x Library: -: Large print, mylar cover in good condition, marking on page edges, x lib, flep missing, binding cocked, binding a little loose. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land and Other Stories

by Schaefer Jack

price: $31.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd, Leicester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780854562756 ISBN: 0854562753

Description: Used; Good in Used; Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Hard Cover with d/jacket, LARGE PRINT Ex-Library with usual markings, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land and Other Stories. ( Bantam Book # A2184 ); Anthology of 11 Short Stories

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $32.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing! Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, Canada Date Published: 1961

Description: Painted Cover Art! AS NEW. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 215 pages >>> This is a collection of 11 short stories, by the author of Shane. "Spectacular success-gunfights, saloon brawls, lynch mobs, bear fights, buffalo hunts and man hunts; men shot, hanged and trampled to death; the dust, sun, cold and the glorious freedom of earlier, more rugged times! Here are tales of the men who fought Indians, the land, and each other for the riches of the Old West...."; >>> Includes; (1) ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $160.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First printing. Nice, sharp copy with clean corners and crisp pages. Previous owners inscription on front flyleaf. Protected dust jacket has light chipping to spine ends and corners and a small crease on front covers. Walter Lorraine illustration on front cover is still bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Entropic Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Cover Art. Fair. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.35 cents------------#A2184-----------The cover has some of the covering missing athe the world "THE". The cover has some shelf wear and some creases..... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1961

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Mayflower-Dell Paperback-(1965)-Good Condition- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $6.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780854562756 ISBN: 0854562753

Description: Good. Large print edition. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $20.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London, England, UK Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair + in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library abuse. Flaps are scotch taped to book cover, stamps of ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $23.75

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Deutsch Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition bound in yellow cloth & tan boards. Book is VG. It has a l; ittle shelf wear, rubnbing at the base of the spine & the corners. Dj is price clipped and slightly trimmed at the edges. may be a married dj from an X-Lib. copy, but there are no library marks, just an uneven edge to the inner flaps & one light tape stain to the inner rear flap. Solid copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $57.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780854562756 ISBN: 0854562753

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1959 Date Published: 1959

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Near fine in a Vg. + or better dj. (Top edge somewhat color faded. Spine on dj. has lost all the yellow/orange coloring, but the titles are unaffected. Couple of extremely tiny edge chips at spine ends) Stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ANDRE DEUTSCH. LONDON 1960

Description: First British Edition. Fine in dj. (Couple of very tiny edge nicks) Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer Jack

price: $23.75

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, reprint, 1971 (1960)

Description: 309p, hardback, very minor flecking on top edges-otherwise fine/VG+, dustwrapper (its ?spine' just a little sunned) We have many other titles in this series. To find them type WESTERN FRONTIER in the publisher slot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Schaefer, Jack

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1961, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Verg Good. Mass Market Paperback. Verg Good. 1st paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $64.74

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: andre deutche Date Published: 1960

Description: G/fair+, dj has piece missing off bottom of spine and protected in damaged wrapper, xlib with some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dobson book recycling, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Good

used book

The Kean Land

by Jack Schaefer

price: $23.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. The book in square tight and clean. On the insidecover page there are a few stickers from previous owner.; Large Print; Ex-Library; 485 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bisonte books, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described