» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

100 Himalayan Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Ashvin Mehta, P V Bole (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Mehta, A.

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1991

Description: As New. Cloth; 144p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Bole, P. & A. Mehta

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Vendome Press, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: color Illustrations. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Mehta, Ashvin

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st am ed Binding: HB Publisher: The Vendome Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

One Hundred Himalayan Flowers used book

One Hundred Himalayan Flowers

by Mehta, Ashvin

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vendome Press, The, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780865651241 ISBN: 0865651248

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Mehta, Ashvin

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Ltd.

Description: Good. Good. Jacket scuffed. Corners bumped. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Mehta, Ashvin

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middletown, N.J. : Grantha Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944142554 ISBN: 0944142559

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A near fine copy, clean and bright inside and outside. DJ has moderate rubbing and very small chips top of spine. With 150 illustrations and expert text. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

100 Himalayan Flowers used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865651241 ISBN: 0865651248

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

100 Himalayan Flowers used book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Ashvin Mehta

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780865651241 ISBN: 0865651248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Himalayan Flowers new book

100 Himalayan Flowers

by Ashvin Mehta

price: $189.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780865651241 ISBN: 0865651248

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.