Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » 100 Himalayan Flowers
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Mehta, A.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1991
Description: As New. Cloth; 144p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Bole, P. & A. Mehta
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Vendome Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: color Illustrations. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp. read more
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Mehta, Ashvin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st am ed
Binding: HB
Publisher: The Vendome Press
Date Published: 1991
Description: Vg/vg. read more
One Hundred Himalayan Flowers
by
Mehta, Ashvin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vendome Press, The, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780865651241
ISBN: 0865651248
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly bumped corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Mehta, Ashvin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Ltd.
Description: Good. Good. Jacket scuffed. Corners bumped. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Mehta, Ashvin
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middletown, N.J. : Grantha Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780944142554
ISBN: 0944142559
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A near fine copy, clean and bright inside and outside. DJ has moderate rubbing and very small chips top of spine. With 150 illustrations and expert text. 144pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rivendell Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865651241
ISBN: 0865651248
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Ashvin Mehta
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780865651241
ISBN: 0865651248
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
100 Himalayan Flowers
by
Ashvin Mehta
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780865651241
ISBN: 0865651248
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.