» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

About this title: This facsimile of Kate Greenaway's Book of Games, first published in the 1890s, is ahildren. Some, such as Hide and Seek and Musical Chairs, are still popular and many contain the hard-to-find rules of familiar games. 24 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: Good. STICKER IN FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books ISBN-13: 9781856275507 ISBN: 1856275507

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856275507 ISBN: 1856275507

Description: Very Good. 1856275507 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Hardc Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: (1976)

Description: Small name stamp, else fine in like dj. Large 8vo. Illustrations. 63 pp. "A replica of the antique original". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1987 Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: U.K. ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: NEW. Tiny spot title page. Beautiful glossy picturecover HARDBACK. Gift-giving condition! NOT A REMAINDER! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway Kate

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games: With Twenty-Four Full-Page Plates

by Kate Greenaway

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Kate Greenaway. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1-851-52031-7 Glazed illustrated boards. Lovely reprint of this famous Kate Greenaway Book. With 24 colored plates. Clean and sound! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Kate Greenaway

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universal Books, Ltd, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780864410269 ISBN: 0864410263

Description: Kate Greenaway illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. Reprint; edition not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games: With Twenty-Four Full-Page Plates

by Kate Greenaway

price: $5.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Replica of original. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1974. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Universal Books: London Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 62 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $5.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Good. Reproduction edition with twnety-four colour plates. Light edge wear and scratching of cover. Bottom corner bumped with boards showing. Ownership notation on endpaper neatly blacked-out. No other marks or writing.; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Universal Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780864410269 ISBN: 0864410263

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Covers bound upside down, otherwise VG with a square and tight binding and bright, clean contents. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 63 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. First printing of this facsimile edition. Originally published in 1889. Outlines the rules of many children's games, some familiar and some from days gone by. With beautiful illustrations by Greenaway. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Greenway, Kate. Very Good. No Jacket. Educational. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor wear/creasing. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, noticeable small dent on top edge of front cover. 75+ games with 24 colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $8.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good- Shows some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9781851520312 ISBN: 1851520317

Description: Greenaway, Kate. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Facsimile edition of the Book of Games first published in Great Britain in 1889 including over 75 children's games popular in Victorian times. Includes 24 charming colour plates by Greenway. Appears unread. Has two barely noticeable bumps to bottom front cover edge, plus previous owners signature. Otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway's Book of Games

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011758 ISBN: 031201175X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 031201175X. Illustrated by the author. A facsimile reprint of the 1889 George Routledge edition. First impression thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?