» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs

by Julie Hasler

About this title: A collection of designs from the original books of Kate Greenaway have been adapted for cross stitch in a wide variety of projects. Cross stitch is inexpensive and Julie Hasler attempts to make it easy, even for the complete beginner, with clear charts, diagrams and colour photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Clean & crisp text, cover & DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $5.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: New. 0715393251 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway: Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A David & Charles Craft Book, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: photos, diagrams. Hb, xlib, oversized, gd bk/ gd dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: New. 0715393251 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B11. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: this edition, 1995

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. Large 8vo, boards, 120pp, illus. edgewear, small chip top front corner, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. craft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Fine. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs (a David & Charles Craft Book)

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs (a David & Charles Craft Book)

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs (a David & Charles Craft Book)

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs (a David & Charles Craft Book)

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Softback Publisher: David & Charles Uk, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Fine. Small Quarto. Pp120. A fine, mint copy with over 30 superb gift projects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs used book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Craft Book/Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations of finished projects. Over 30 projects. 120 paegs with index. Projects include: Lace-Trimmed Cushions, Cot Quilt, Framed Pictures, Greetings Cards, Tablecloth, Trinket Boxes, Nighdress Bag, Child's Skirt, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs

by Julie Hasler

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715303832 ISBN: 071530383X

Description: New book & dust jacket in protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs (a David & Charles Craft Book)

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $16.59

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+/Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $18.73

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 120 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1989

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket. With charts & col. illus. Top edge of dust jacket a little worn, with 1 1/2" tear to top RH corner of back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $19.53

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 120 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw small nick lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $19.72

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715301258 ISBN: 071530125X

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120 pp. Little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway's Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hasler, Julie

price: $21.45

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780715393253 ISBN: 0715393251

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 10 3/4" Tall By 8" Wide. 120 pages incl. index & bibliography. DJ has slight wear with creases to upper spine-end, upper corners & upper edges. Book has minimal wear. Pictorial end-papers & excellent colour photos. Text is spotless & has had very slight use only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.