» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Bryan Holme (Editor), Kate Greenaway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan (Editor), And Greenaway, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by Bryan Holme

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by Bryan Holme

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Good. 0831753005 very good copy. has an inscription inside. and a sticker from megans library. pages are clean and tight. VERY CLEAN BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan (Editor), and Greenaway, Kate

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to dj, text clean and unmarked. very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has crease, edge wear & some soiling on three pages. 1 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan (Editor), and Greenaway, Kate

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar'. NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight book. Binding, pp, art, all VG--and, pretty! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Bryan Holme

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Good. Good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages. Plate on front pastedown, rear fly lightly soiled. Tight spine. Front board gently curved. Rubbing on d/j, some chips at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. G/-- 8vo., 141 pp., cover yellowed along edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Book, the: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by Greenaway, Kate; Holme, Bryan

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library identifiers. Binding has very light edge-rubbing. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. 141pp. + index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book (a Studio Book)

by Kate Greenaway; Editor-Bryan Holme

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Very Good. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages. Sticky residue on cover. Has some shelf wear. zspz 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Bryan Holme

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Very Good. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Small bump on upper edge. Light soiling spot on d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N Y: Gallery Press, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0831753005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book By Holme, Bryan

by Bryan Holme

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription written in. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kate Greenaway Book used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme., Bryan

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1983 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: gallery press Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: greenaway., kate. Interior of book is very good with lovely color & B/W illustrations., 1983 Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Contains a short biography of Kate Greenaway & selections from her best-known as well as her little-known works: a collection of texts & pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holme, Bryan; Greenaway, Kate

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140045192 ISBN: 0140045198

Description: Very good condition. 141, [1] p. ill. (some col. ) 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by Holme, Bryan (Kate Greenaway)

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: (1976)

Description: Gift inscription, else fine in like dj but for clipped price. Includes prviously unpublished material by KG Large 8vo. Bibliog. Index. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse, and Text

by Holme, Bryan, Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Illustrated by Greenaway. Kate. VG+/VG+ 0670411833. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages. Mylar cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 138 pages; CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book

by Holmes

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Book, the

by Holme, Bryan

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Press, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Kate Greenaway. VG/VG. Dust Jacket. Collection of col & b/w ils, verse & text; ISBN: 0831753005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book (a Studio Book)

by Kate Greenaway~Bryan Holme

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670411832 ISBN: 0670411833

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.