|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Kate Greenaway Book
(176 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Kate Greenaway Book (1025b-12)
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first edition
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Viking Press, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1976
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: book is in good+ condition/orange cloth binding/inscription to previous owner on ffep. 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches no jacket 144 pgs. biography read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Kate Greenaway Bryan Holme
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Bryan Holme
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Bryan Holme
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Bryan Holme
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Kate Greenaway
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text
by
Bryan
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan (Editor), and Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan (Editor), and Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to dj, text clean and unmarked. very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan (Editor), and Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Studio Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar'. NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight book. Binding, pp, art, all VG--and, pretty! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has crease, edge wear & some soiling on three pages. 1 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Greenaway, Kate And Bryan Holme
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Very Good+ read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY
Date Published: (1977)
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Black & White/Color Illus. G/-- 8vo., 141 pp., cover yellowed along edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse & Text
by
Holme, Bryan; Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Greenaway Book-a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Viking 1976. Inscribed by previous owner. Moisture Stain on Back Cover of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book (a Studio Book)
by
Kate Greenaway; Editor-Bryan Holme
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 1976-10-21
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Very Good. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages. Sticky residue on cover. Has some shelf wear. zspz 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N Y: Gallery Press, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0831753005. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: Very good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription written in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme., Bryan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1983 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: gallery press
Date Published: c1976
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: greenaway., kate. Interior of book is very good with lovely color & B/W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Contains a short biography of Kate Greenaway & selections from her best-known as well as her little-known works: a collection of texts & pictures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Greenway, Kate. Very Good. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, ink stamps on front inside cover which partially bled to endpage. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Holme, Bryan; Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140045192
ISBN: 0140045198
Description: Very good condition. 141, [1] p. ill. (some col. ) 23 cm. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book: a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text
by
Holme, Bryan (Kate Greenaway)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardc
Publisher: Viking Press, NY
Date Published: (1976)
Description: Gift inscription, else fine in like dj but for clipped price. Includes prviously unpublished material by KG Large 8vo. Bibliog. Index. 144 pp. read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway Book, the
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gallery Press, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: Kate Greenaway. VG/VG. Dust Jacket. Collection of col & b/w ils, verse & text; ISBN: 0831753005. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book
by
Greenaway, Kate; Holme, Bryan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780670411832
ISBN: 0670411833
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library, remainder or book club edition. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
The Kate Greenaway Book-a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text
by
Holme, Bryan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gallery Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780831753009
ISBN: 0831753005
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Kate Greenaway Book-A Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text by Bryan Holme-original copyright was 1976 by Viking Penguin-this edtion is published by Gallery Press 1983. Oversize hardback 144 page book shows only minor wear-overall quite clean and in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is good+ to very good and in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! Illustrator, Educational. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |