» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kate Greenaway

by Kate Greenaway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate Greenaway

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $11.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Academy Editions, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856703584 ISBN: 0856703583

Description: Good. [4], 50 leaves: chiefly col., ill., port.; 24 cm. Leaves printed on both sides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1977-09 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Bateman Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715303832 ISBN: 071530383X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Bateman Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715303832 ISBN: 071530383X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Bateman Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715303832 ISBN: 071530383X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Kate Greenaway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. Illustrated in color and black & white by Kate Greenaway. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway: Catalogue of an Exhibition of Original Artwooks and Related Materials Selected From the Frances Hooper Collection at the Hunt Institute

by Greenaway, Kate; Kiger, Robert, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. 106pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Rozzoli Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: Very Good. 6x9. Illus Minor stain to bottom edge, not affecting plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book: A Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gallery Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780831753009 ISBN: 0831753005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Name crossed out on endpaper. 146 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

price: $9.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: As New/No. 0847801306 AS NEW. No markings. Beautiful color illustrations of Greenaway's drawings. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway: Catalogue of an Exhibition of Original Artwooks and Related Materials Selected From the Frances Hooper Collection at the Hunt Institute

by Greenaway, Kate; Kiger, Robert, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to. Tan cloth with oval floral paste-down on cover. Previous owner's name on back of flyleaf. Includes essays and a summary register of the full collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by (Greenaway, Kate). Engen, Rodney K.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London/NY: Academy Editions/Harmony Books, (1976).

Description: -Quarto, cloth, in dw. The covers are slightly warped & the tail of the spine is faded. The dw is very lightly chipped with creasing to the bottom edge of the rear panel. 68 pp. with the text printed in green on light green stock. Profuse B&W & color illustrations. Very good. First American edition. Includes an 8-page catalogue of works illustrated by Kate Greenaway. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway

by Greenaway, Kate, Artist

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ACADEMY ED. Binding: PB Publisher: RIZZOLI, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: GREENAWAY COLOR PLATES. TIGHT, CLEAN TRADE PB. ART WORK IN THIS ROZZOLI PAPERBACK REPRODUCED FROM PRIVATE COLLECTIONS AND VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM WITH TEXT IN FRONT BY UNKNOWN WRITER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway: a Rizzoli Paperback

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli trade pb Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780847801305 ISBN: 0847801306

Description: Fine- in Large paperback jacket. Fifty full color illustrations from most of author's children's books and cards, suitable for framing. Clean, tight, bright, no marks. ISBN 0-8478-0130-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greenaway, Kate

by Kate Greenaway

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Edns Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856703584 ISBN: 0856703583

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs

by Greenaway

price: $11.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Bateman Ltd ISBN-13: 9780715303832 ISBN: 071530383X

Description: Very Good. 071530383X Hardback Paperback...Very Good condition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THE KATE GREENAWAY BOOK: A Collection of Illustration, Verse, and Text

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: FINE/FINE-. Short biog plus a selection from her best-known works. Illustrated with her beautiful paintings. Edited by Bryan Holmes. Excellent, unmarked, unclipped, clean, straight copy. 1976, Viking hardbound, 1st ed, 144 pp. ISBN 0670411833 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kate Greenaway Book. a Collection of Illustration, Verse and Text

by [Greenaway, Kate]. Holme, Bryan

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4to. 1st edition. 141 pp. Binding: Orange cloth binding. Dust jacket. Publisher: Studio/ Viking,, NY: Date Published: (1976).

Description: NF (light edgewear)/VG+ With color & b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway Treasury / Anthology of the Illustrations and Writings of Kate Greenaway

by Greenaway, Kate (Edited And Selected By Earnest, Edward)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: World, c.1967, later printing, gold hardcover with brown cloth; Spine, 10x8", b/w and color illus throughout, 320 pages, covers soiled, wear to bottom corners, small stain on top edge of some pages, pages bright, a solid copy, covers GOOD, contents near VERY GOOD. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kate Greenaway Collection

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwich Editions, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780862887179 ISBN: 0862887178

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 265 pp. Dust jacket under new mylar cover. A collection of extracts from Apple Pie, Book of Games, Mother Goose, The Pied Piper of Hamelin, Under the Window, Birthday Book, and Book of Tunes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kate Greenaway: a Biography

by (Greenaway, Kate). Engen, Rodney

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Schocken Books, (1981).

Description: -Small quarto, brown cloth titled in gilt, in dw. The covers are warped & the dw is lightly soiled. 240 pp. Illustrated in B&W & color. Good. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?