|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good. vii, [3], 382, [1] p. col. front., plates, ports., facsims., diagr. 23 cm. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Nora Archibald Smith
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: G no dj, ex-lib with stamps, pockets, library binding. Colored picture on frontispiece read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: Illus. by photos. G/No DJ; cover worn, scuffed, and soiled; some browning inside. 383 pp., Reminiscences of younger sister about famous author. Many childhood and adult recollections, as well as family photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robert Lutz,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1925
Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Very sizeable white splotches and marks on cover, foxing, browning, name on inside cover. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin: as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: B&W illustrations. good+, green cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) 383pp. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston and New York
Date Published: c1925
Description: color frontis, b/w photos. very good+, no dj, slightly stained gold-stamped green cloth. 383 pgs, 1928 name verso front cover, a few pgs roughly opened. Clean text. Tight, solid. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Smith, Nora Archibald., Houghton Mifflin, nd, c1925, gilt decorated cloth w/gilt titles, minor corner bump o/w good+ (no dj), 383 pp, B & W illus. w/color portrait frontis, tall 8vo, 'As Her Sister Knew Her', $10.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin: as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1925
Description: Near fine. Lovely copy. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN BOSTON 1925
ISBN-13: 9780849548123
ISBN: 0849548128
Description: Good. HARDBOUND SCUFFED FADED SPINE, CONTENT GOOD, OP 16 ILLUS. 383 PG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spiteri,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her,
by
Nora Archibald Smith
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Gay & Hancock
Date Published: 1925
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin: as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald:
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1925
Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 x 8 7/8 Inches. 383 pages. Green cloth over boards with slightly dulled gilt lettering on front and spine. Small edgewear. Spine ends and corners bumped. Small red ink "O" on flyleaf. Illustrated with black & white vintage photographs, facsimilies of manuscripts and beautiful color frontis of Kate Douglas Wiggin. Memories and reminiscences of one of the most beloved American women writers of the late 19th and early 20th century, written by an adoring sister. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston & New York
Date Published: 1925
Description: Black & White Plates. G/-- 8vo., 383pp., Binding rubbed & frayed with bumped corners, cover lightly scratched, soiled; shaken, some edges torn; ownership, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin / as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald / About: Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Houghton Mifflin, c1925, decorated yellow cloth hardcover, ; Color frontis, several b/w illustrations, ex-library with few distinctions, covers lightly soiled, a tight solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1925
Description: Color, Black & White Illus. Very good condition: spine somewhat faded. /-- 8vo., 383 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Smith, Nora Archibald., Houghton Mifflin Co., 1925, c1925, 1st Edition, gilt decorated cloth, light wear, light foxing of first few pages o/w vg (no dj), 382 pp, B&W photographic & other illus. w/color portrait frontis, tall 8vo, 'As Her Sister Knew Her' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: Impressively illustrated with a portrait frontis and a series of additional photo plates. Very good copy in the original fine-ribbed, title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 382. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1925
Description: COLOR Frontis, 15 B/W Plates. VG+ No Dust Jacket 383pgs Top page ends dull, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin, as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Green cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: Some silverfish marks on cover O/W bright & clean. No d/j. 382 pages. Very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene Spruell,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: Impressively illustrated with a portrait frontis and a series of additional photo plates. Very good copy in the original fine-ribbed, title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin-as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Gay & Hancock, London
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good in None jacket. 383 pages, illustrated in black & white. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Nora Archibald Smith
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library The boards have a few markings but are mostly clean. The corners are slightly bumped. The spine has slight edgewear. Binding is broken, but not badly. Usual library markings, otherwise most all pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Sawyer,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1925
Description: 16 Illustrations. Very Good. No Dj. read more
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin: as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1928
Description: VG, no dj. Front hinge slightly separated; name stamped on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@
ISBN-13: 9781112790850
ISBN: 1112790853
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Douglas Wiggin as Her Sister Knew Her
by
Smith, Nora Archibald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@
ISBN-13: 9781112790850
ISBN: 1112790853
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3515916&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|