|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Karsh, a Fifty-Year Retrospective
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Karsh a Fifty Year Retrospective
by
Yousuf Karsh
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802066251
ISBN: 0802066259
Description: Good. OVER-SIZE BOOK. read more
|
|
Karsh a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition NAP
Binding: SoftBOUND tight light stain
Publisher: New York Graphic Society/Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Description: Karsh's work NYC 1983 blk/wht color. G/ softbound copy corners. NO DJ. Portraits blk/wht photography. 11.25 by 10.5" softbound 191pgs includes index. Corner curl..5" separation spine lower end. Wonderful Author section. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh
by
Yousuf Karsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Like New. Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to dust jacket. Very nice copy! Hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pocket Money,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh
by
Yousuf Karsh
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society and Little, Brown
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice Copy. No writing in the book-not even an owners name. The jacket has a price written in ink on the front jacket flap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books4all,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yosuf
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780821216262
ISBN: 0821216260
Description: Near Fine. 191 pp., many photographs 12 in color. Some shelfwear to the bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy. read more
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0821215493. read more
|
|
Karsh a Fifty Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ Of Toronto Press
ISBN-13: 9780802066251
ISBN: 0802066259
Description: Very Good+ 0802066259. Nice clean softbound copy. Minor vertical creasing to outside edge of front cover; interior unaffected.; 191 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Soft Cover Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780802066251
ISBN: 0802066259
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (CAD) Owner's 4 word inscription, no other markings, tiny corner crease to back cover, Near fine. Square 4to, photo wraps, 191pp. 12pp colour portraits; many portraits of famous people in B&W from this reknown photographer. A heavy book. (3.0 JM FO 57/5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780821216262
ISBN: 0821216260
Description: Near Fine. Fourth Printing. NF. Softcover, glossy pictorial stiff wraps, 191 pp, b&w photo illustrations with 12 in color, folio, slight edgewear and srubbing to covers, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh. a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Oversize Paper
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780821216262
ISBN: 0821216260
Description: 0821216260 A splendid lavish collection of mostly b&w portraits by the world renowned photographer of artists, authors actors & more. Some color. Very minute corner crease to bottom of back cover, and very minute and tiny teeny nicks to the edge of margins of a few pgs. Vg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective (Isbn: 0802025226)
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780802025227
ISBN: 0802025226
Description: Near fine in vg jacket; minor scuffing to jacket, lite wear at jacket corners, board corners lightly downturned else a clean tight square copy with no markings in unclipped jacket. read more
|
|
Karsh. a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third printing.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine copy (owner name on bottom edge) in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, Boston
Date Published: 1983
Description: AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; second printing; folio; 191 pp (including index and numerous black & white photo illustrations); excellent clean tight copy in protective mylar cover---this book has beautiful photos of almost every celebrity of the Twentieth Century including Andy Warhol, Akira Kurosawa, Carl Jung, Helen Keller, Fidel Castro and many more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780821216262
ISBN: 0821216260
Description: Fine. 0821216260 First paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. Oversized; read more
|
|
Karsh
by
Yousuf Karsh
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Very Good. 1st ed. 1988 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. DJ: Good. read more
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society;, Boston:
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Illustrated by Yousuf Karsh. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 0821215493. 191 pages; 4to 11"-13" tall; Red cloth, silver lettering, 176 exquisite b/w duotone photos and 12 full-color illustrations with detailed captions. Glossy throughout.; World renowned portrait photographer of Armenian heritage, also a few documentary-style images.; 2cm closed tear to jacket at crown. No other flaws to book or jacket.; Photographs. read more
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, (1983).
Description: -Quarto [11-1/2 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], red cloth titled in silver on the front cover & spine, in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is rubbed with the head of its spine creased & lightly chipped. 191 pages plus colophon. Profusely illustrated in color & black & white. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. First edition. read more
|
|
Karsh-a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 3rd pr.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback 176 duotones, 12 color plates, 192 pages. Previous owner's inscription front fly leaf. read more
|
|
Karsh, a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Nice clean book overall. Rear board has a dampstain along spine and red color has bled to inside of DJ. DJ also has some chips to corners, else clean. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Priority mail and out of country not available on this heavy item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover| Second Printing
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: VG/VG. Price-clipped. | 4to| 192 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U.S., Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0821215493 This STATED FIRST EDITION is in FINE condition. Book's copyright page states "First Edition". Book is in FINE condition with bright red textured cloth with bold silver gilt lettering to top of front board and spine. Book's spine tips and corners are true with binding and insides tight, bright and clean. Previous owner's inscription, dated Christmas 1983 on right FEP with small brown marks to that page's outside edge, otherwise book is As New. NO other ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
primeeditions,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780821215494
ISBN: 0821215493
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12 3/4" tall. 192 pages. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. Collectible. read more
|
|
Karsh. a Fifty Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Oversize cloth with Dustjacket
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1983
Description: 0 821 2549 3 Beautiful book of 176 duotone and 12 color portraits by one of the leading photographers of our time. Includes authors, politicians, performers & artists. Fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
select books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh: a Fifty-Year Retrospective
by
Karsh, Yousuf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. Mild coverwear/mild shelfwear, otherwise fine. Binding is Tight. Pages Clean/Text Unmarked. Very Good Condition. Fast and Careful Shipping with Delivery Confirmation Number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greenlightdeals,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |