» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ann Arbor

Description: Good Condition. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx; Geschichte Seines Lebens. Mit Einem Vorwort Von Valentin Gitermann. Zwei Bildbeilagen and Sechs Faksimiles

by Mehring, Franz

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg, Date Published: 1946

Description: Ex-library; very good condition (no dust jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx: the Story of His Life: With Illustrations and Facsimile Reproductions, Notes By the Author, an Appendix Prepared Under the Direction of Eduard Fuchs Based on Researches of the Marx-Engels Institute, a Bibliography and an Index; Translated By...

by Mehring, Franz

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Covici Friede, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: 608p., first edition in cloth, boards slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ann Arbor/University of Michigan Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx. Geschiedenis Van Zijn Leven. Geautoriseerde Vertaling Door Jan Romein. Met Een Portret, Een Inleiding En Een Verklarend Register

by Mehring, Franz

price: $25.19

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nijmegen, SUN

Description: No year, ca. 1970. Wrappers (paperback) xxxvi, 524 pp.; 21 cm. -"SUN-Reprint 2" Text in Dutch. (spine sl. folded, although very good). ¶ Reprint of edition Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse. 1921. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $39.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Humanities Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780391023055 ISBN: 0391023055

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx the Story of His Life

by Mehring, Franz

price: $40.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Humanities Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780391023055 ISBN: 0391023055

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 575 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AnN ARBOR, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Previous Owner Writing Various Pages And Front Wrap; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $3.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ann Arbor Paperback Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Trade paper; good plus with moderate edgewear; leftist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Worn wraps, sunned spine, else Very Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: UNIV OF MICHIGAN PRESS, ANN ARBOR Date Published: 1962

Description: GOOD. 5X7" Discoloring and browning along edges of white/red paperboards; spine sun-faded; foxing along edges otherwise in tight binding fair condition _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leipzig, Germany: , 1923, Leipzig, Germany Date Published: 1923

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring

price: $10.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ann Arbor Paperbacks Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Clean and Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leipziger Buchdruckerei, Leipzig Date Published: 1919

Description: Octavo vg-, black spine with gilt text: boards have some shelfwear and bumping: text is age toned with small closed tears to title page. German. 7-66-670650. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN ISBN-13: 9781161725230 ISBN: 1161725237

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $30.13

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. "4to-over 9"-12" tall Cloth. A good Strong Copy. 1st English Edition". Keywords: Subjects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx: Geschichte Seines Lebens. Mit Vorwort Von Eduard Fuchs Und Einem Anhang, Zwei Bildeinlagen Und Sechs Faksimiles

by [Marx, Karl]; Mehring, Franz

price: $43.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soziologische Verlagsanstalt, Leipzig Date Published: 1933

Description: 630p large heavy cloth, gilt on cover and spine, sl weak inner hinges, upper corner of spine sl rubbed, frontisp, index, bibliography, illustrations, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $56.08

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1936 Hardcover. 8vo Cloth. A good Strong Copy. Jacket condition is described as-Poor Copy. 1st English Edition. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx

by Franz Mehring

price: $56.08

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1936 Hardcover. "Spine slightly sunned. Translated by Edward Fitzgerald. Indexed with a frontisportrait and a bibliography. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Cloth. Near Fine. 1st English Edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Karl Marx

by Mehring, Franz

price: $65.25

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: MEHRING Verlag Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783886340750 ISBN: 3886340759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Marx: the Story of His Life (Karl Marx: Istoria Ego Zhiki)I

by Mehring, Franz

price: $89.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gosudarstvenoi Izdatelistvo, St Petersburg, Russia Date Published: 1920

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 442pp/frontis. Very rare 1st Russian edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.