» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Karate Warrior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Karate Warrior

by Austin St John, Steve Rowe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Karate Warrior used book

Karate Warrior

by St John, Austin, And Rowe, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John, Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John~Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John, Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John~Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John~Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John~Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by John, Austin St.; Rowe, Steve

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. 1561387843 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page-Dust cover has tears, edge wear, and creases, Oversize Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin W/ Steve Rowe

price: $5.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: pict. boards Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: N-fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin With Steve Rowe

price: $5.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Color Photographs. J Good jacket. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Wear to DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin; Rowe, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Pictorial Cover Book Excellent. Dust Jacket Very Good. 11 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 80 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1" tears at spine, no chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior used book

Karate Warrior

by St John, Austin, and Rowe, Steve

price: $6.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine condition. Bright and clean. 11.32" x 0.50" x 8.83". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts new book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin; Rowe...

price: $7.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: New. Brand new-top left corner quarter-size of DJ torn off, minor edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts new book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John; Steve Rowe

price: $8.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karate Warrior

by St. John, Austin

price: $21.49

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781856483605 ISBN: 1856483606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The Beginners guide to Karate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matheson Sports International, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John, Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John, Steve Rowe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin; Rowe, Steve

price: $3.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Text Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD: Oversized Hardcover Text. B10. KARATE MARTIAL ARTS JUVENILE LITERATURE. Courage Books, 1996. Bookstore stamp inside on first endpaper. Only minor shelfwear. Corners scuffed. Full color illustrations throughout. Thousands of titles to choose from. Touchstone Books Ltd. is your source for the best prices and broadest selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin; Rowe, Steve

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing. 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St. John, Austin (With Steve Rowe)

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: os hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: VG+ in VG dj (price-clipped; light edgewear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by St John, Austin

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts new book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by Austin St. John; Steve Rowe

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387847 ISBN: 1561387843

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts used book

Karate Warrior: a Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts

by John, Austin St.; Rowe, Steve

price: $7.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: October 1996 ISBN-13: