» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Karajan

by Paul Robinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Karajan

by Robinson, Paul, and Surtees, Bruce

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lester and Orpen, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. 154 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 23 cm. The Art of the conductor. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Discography: p. 125-152. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karajan the Art of the Conductor

by Robinson, Paul

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MACDONALD & JANE'S, LONDON, ENGLAND Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: VG/VG. 0354040316 SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karajan (the Art of the Conductor)

by Paul Robinson

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan (the Art of the Conductor)

by Paul Robinson

price: $3.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan (the Art of the Conductor)

by Robinson, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Used; Good. 0919630693 1975 hardcover. Pages unmarked, tight, slight tanning. DJ uncut, chipped, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan

by Robinson, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: MacDonald and Jane's, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: VG in VG jacket. 158 pp., discography, index. Owner name endpaper, light wear. DJ: tear upper back, now in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Art of the Conductor Karajan

by [Music] Robinson, Paul; Bruce Surtees (Discography)

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lester & Orpen, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Hardcover. First Canadian Edition, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan: Art of the Conductor (the Art of the Conductor)

by Paul Robinson

price: $16.21

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: Ex-Library Published by Macdonald in 1976. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8485310 #37260 6BLA3X-2 8485310 (H06-045) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan: the Art of the Conductor

by Robinson, Paul

price: $17.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Lester & Orpen, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: photos. F/VG+ 154p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan: the Art of the Conductor

by Robinson, Paul

price: $17.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Brit. Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's Publ., London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: photos. F/NF. 158p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karajan: the Art of the Conductor

by Robinson, Paul (Signed)

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lester & Orpen, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780919630697 ISBN: 0919630693

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated, blind stamp on ffep. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

{2nd Copy} Karajan

by Robinson Paul

price: $16.38

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's (The Art, of the Conductor Series), 1st edn, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: 158p, 8 pages of plates and some music examples, hardback, VG+/VG, dustwrapper (price-clipped) [0354040316] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Karajan

by Robinson Paul

price: $16.38

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's (The Art, of the Conductor Series), 1st edn, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780354040310 ISBN: 0354040316

Description: 158p, 8 pages of plates and some music examples, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper (price-clipped) [0354040316] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Karajan

by Robinson. Paul

price: $27.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: London: Macdonald and Jane's Publishers, 1976.

Description: 1st British edn. 158pp. Biography of HERBERT VON KARAJAN. In VERY GOOD condition in G/VG price-clippeddustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.