|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 4/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. 0020199031 Thanks Z69G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful illustrations to a poignant and poetic tale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barebiblios,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: 1990. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. published 1990 by macmillan. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. 0020199031 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Penny Pearson,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. 0020199031 K68___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. moderate tip curl/wear. light rubbing. 66pgs. clean/white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Kara, The Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light tip creases. Fine+ Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Fine-R/M in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: New. 0020199031 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: book Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1991-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. Order 3 or more books/Cds/DVDs/videos from us and we will refund your shipping charges over $5.99 (does not apply to international or expedited mail). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redco,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1991-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. 0020199031 great condition-previous owner's name inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780020199038
ISBN: 0020199031
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
| | | |