» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon

by Joseph F Girzone

About this title: An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. 0020199031 Thanks Z69G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful illustrations to a poignant and poetic tale. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barebiblios, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: 1990. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. published 1990 by macmillan. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. 0020199031 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. 0020199031 K68___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. moderate tip curl/wear. light rubbing. 66pgs. clean/white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, The Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, The Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light tip creases. Fine+ Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Fine-R/M in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon new book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: New. 0020199031 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon new book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. Order 3 or more books/Cds/DVDs/videos from us and we will refund your shipping charges over $5.99 (does not apply to international or expedited mail). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: The Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. 0020199031 great condition-previous owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon: the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780020199038 ISBN: 0020199031

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

<