|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kara the Lonely Falcon
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vantage
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Very Good. 0816157448. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Good. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1994-07
ISBN-13: 9780816157440
ISBN: 0816157448
Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, clean & tight pgs, Large PrintShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: Fine. 0684825953. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1991
Description: First Collier Books edition. Softcover. 69 pages. Illustrated with black & white woodcuts. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vantage Press, NY
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Front endpaper missing. FICTION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Terra Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (Audio)
by
Joseph F Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Unabridged Library Edition
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781402517563
ISBN: 1402517564
Description: Very Good. 1 cassette, 1.25 hrs. Narrated by Alexandra O'Karmagood packaging Ex-library X-library with library markings in plastic clamshell caseShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon (Audio)
by
Joseph F Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Unabridged
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books LLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781402517563
ISBN: 1402517564
Description: Very Good. 1 cassette, 1.25 hrs. narrated by Alexandra O'Karmagood packaging Ex-library X-Library w/ library markings in clamshell caseShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555254377
ISBN: 1555254373
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Audio
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555254377
ISBN: 1555254373
Description: As New. 1555254373. 6 oz; Audio Book Factory Sealed as new Gift Quality. Complete Unabridged Reading 60 min. 1 cassette. More details/pics upon request. Kara is the fiercest and most deadly falcon in the forest until being moved by the sight of a mother dove bringing food to her young. Kara decides to spare his prey. Within a short time he has vowd never to kill another animal again. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: New. 0684825953. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555254377
ISBN: 1555254373
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good. Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: Fine. 0684825953 4th printing. Near fine. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Girzone, Joseph F., Richelieu Court Pub., nd, c1979, 2nd Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 48 pp, B & W illus. by Eideen Molloy, tall 8vo, 'Kara is a falcon, powerful and swift. The story of Kara is not just a story, it is an allegory...' Molloy, Eideen. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684825953
ISBN: 0684825953
Description: Fine. 0684825953 1. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan and Co. 1991
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paper. 69 pp. read more
|
|
Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781555254377
ISBN: 1555254373
Description: New. Still in shrink wrap! ! read more
|
|
Kara the Lonely Falcon
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books1991
Date Published: 1991
Description: Trade Paperback. Good Remainder. A Real nice illustrated copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |