» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kara the Lonely Falcon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kara the Lonely Falcon

by Joseph F Girzone

About this title: An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vantage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Very Good. 0816157448. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780816157440 ISBN: 0816157448

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, clean & tight pgs, Large PrintShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: Fine. 0684825953. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1991

Description: First Collier Books edition. Softcover. 69 pages. Illustrated with black & white woodcuts. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Vantage Press, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Front endpaper missing. FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (Audio)

by Joseph F Girzone

price: $3.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Library Edition Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402517563 ISBN: 1402517564

Description: Very Good. 1 cassette, 1.25 hrs. Narrated by Alexandra O'Karmagood packaging Ex-library X-library with library markings in plastic clamshell caseShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon (Audio)

by Joseph F Girzone

price: $3.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books LLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402517563 ISBN: 1402517564

Description: Very Good. 1 cassette, 1.25 hrs. narrated by Alexandra O'Karmagood packaging Ex-library X-Library w/ library markings in clamshell caseShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $3.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555254377 ISBN: 1555254373

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kara the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Audio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555254377 ISBN: 1555254373

Description: As New. 1555254373. 6 oz; Audio Book Factory Sealed as new Gift Quality. Complete Unabridged Reading 60 min. 1 cassette. More details/pics upon request. Kara is the fiercest and most deadly falcon in the forest until being moved by the sight of a mother dove bringing food to her young. Kara decides to spare his prey. Within a short time he has vowd never to kill another animal again. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon new book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: New. 0684825953. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $4.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555254377 ISBN: 1555254373

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $4.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon new book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: Fine. 0684825953 4th printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Girzone, Joseph F., Richelieu Court Pub., nd, c1979, 2nd Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 48 pp, B & W illus. by Eideen Molloy, tall 8vo, 'Kara is a falcon, powerful and swift. The story of Kara is not just a story, it is an allegory...' Molloy, Eideen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kara, the Lonely Falcon used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684825953 ISBN: 0684825953

Description: Fine. 0684825953 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co. 1991

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paper. 69 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

Kara, the Lonely Falcon/Audio Cassette

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $6.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555254377 ISBN: 1555254373

Description: New. Still in shrink wrap! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kara the Lonely Falcon

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $6.60

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books1991 Date Published: 1991

Description: Trade Paperback. Good Remainder. A Real nice illustrated copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?