» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002435 ISBN: 0688002439

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688002435 ISBN: 0688002439

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330242660 ISBN: 0330242660

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1974-03 ISBN-13: 9780688002435 ISBN: 0688002439

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" DJ has heavy wear. Book has tape residue on FEP along with a long felt-tip line, couple of short corner creases to interior pages. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Fair. 0304290521 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002435 ISBN: 0688002439

Description: Fair. 0688002439 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $5.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330242660 ISBN: 0330242660

Description: Good. xxxi,524p. : 2maps ; 18 cm. Includes maps. Originally published: London : Cassell, 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $6.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330242660 ISBN: 0330242660

Description: Good. 0330242660 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta. [First Edition]

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $8.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta, the

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Lucy Fehr. Fine+ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002435 ISBN: 0688002439

Description: Near fine/nf. former library. mylar cover.. 503 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil, light stains on DJ, small stain on lower pg edges, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1973, Dust Jacket-Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing, 427 pages; DJ spine is sun faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta [Hardcover] By Monsarrat, Nicholas

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Hardcover; Book Club Edition; William Morrow and Company; 1974; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1st ed. 3rd imp. London: Cassell, 1974 427p.

Description: VG/VG. Tight clean copy. Name on name plate on inside cover has been removed leaving only a quote. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $13.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Paulette, Solvang, CA

"Malta was viciously attacked in World War II"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.