» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kansas: America, Center Stage: A Contemporary Portrait

by Ron Welch, Kansas, Linda S. McMullen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait

by Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch

price: $3.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait

by Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch

price: $3.84

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait

by Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch

price: $5.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait

by McMullen, Linda Swander; Welch, Ron

price: $6.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Fine. 0897812964 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage

by McMullen, Linda S.; Welch, Ron

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Ex-library Publisher: Windsor Publictions, Chatsworth Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Very Good EX-LIBRARY in Very Good Usual Marks jacket. Ex-Library BOOKCASE 20-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage a Contemporary Portrait

by McMullen, Linda Swander; Welch, Ron

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. : Windsor Pubns Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America Center Stage

by McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., N/P

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. N/D (1990); 198 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage. a Contemporary Portrait

by McMullen, Linda Swander And Ron Welch

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Chatsworth, California Date Published: [1990]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 4to. 198 pp. White gilt-stamped linen. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Index. 1/2" closed tear at top edge of rear panel of dust jacket, else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kansas: America, Center Stage; a Contemporary Portrait

by McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch

price: $11.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications,, Chatsworth, CA: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897812962 ISBN: 0897812964

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, quarto, white cloth, 197 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.