|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Kansas: America, Center Stage: A Contemporary Portrait
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait
by
Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait
by
Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait
by
Linda Swander McMullen, Ron Welch
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage: a Contemporary Portrait
by
McMullen, Linda Swander; Welch, Ron
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Pubns
Date Published: 4/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Fine. 0897812964 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage
by
McMullen, Linda S.; Welch, Ron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Ex-library
Publisher: Windsor Publictions, Chatsworth
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Very Good EX-LIBRARY in Very Good Usual Marks jacket. Ex-Library BOOKCASE 20-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Morris,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage a Contemporary Portrait
by
McMullen, Linda Swander; Welch, Ron
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. : Windsor Pubns
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kansas: America Center Stage
by
McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., N/P
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. N/D (1990); 198 pages. read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage. a Contemporary Portrait
by
McMullen, Linda Swander And Ron Welch
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Chatsworth, California
Date Published: [1990]
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 4to. 198 pp. White gilt-stamped linen. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Index. 1/2" closed tear at top edge of rear panel of dust jacket, else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kansas: America, Center Stage; a Contemporary Portrait
by
McMullen, Linda Swander & Ron Welch
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Publications,, Chatsworth, CA:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780897812962
ISBN: 0897812964
Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, quarto, white cloth, 197 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3504212&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|