» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Anthology of American jazz dance

by Gus Giordano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anthology of American Jazz Dance

by Giordano, Gus (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Publishing House, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" [D-Mus]. Second edition. 418 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket edges well rubbed with a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthology of American jazz dance used book

Anthology of American jazz dance

by Giordano, Gus

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Pub. House, Evanston, Ill. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Edge and corner wear on dj. Very light shelf wear and a couple bumped corners. Dj is included but not in good condition. v, 418 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Signed and dated with not to previous owner by Gus Giordano, author and editor of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anthology of American Jazz Dance

by Gus Giordano

price: $99.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Publishing House Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. LIKE NEW 1978 OVERSIZED EMBOSSED 2ND EDITION CLOTH BOUND HB W/AN ACCEPTABLE DUST JACKET. 418 PAGES, COVER AND BINDING ARE ALL LIKE NEW. NO MARKINGS OF ANY KIND. TOTALLY INTACT DUST JACKET HAS CHIPS, SLITS AND CREASES AT EDGES W/ONE TINY CHIP ON THE SPINE. OUR GUARANTEED BOOKS ARE CAREFULLY CLEANED AND WRAPPED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anthology of American Jazz Dance

by Giordano, Gus

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evanston, IL, Orion Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4to. Blue boards have wear along edges and rubbing at corners. Back board has minor soiling. First 15 pages have buckled due to slight water damage along top and bottom edges. Otherwise, in good condition. Binding tight and text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.