Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A striking feature of the ancient arts in India was their candid celebration of sexuality. The sacred and profane are a continuum in which spiritual and sensual values are integrated. The Kamasutra's view of sexuality is both jaunty and pragmatic, its analysis of sexual politics often chillingly realistic. This book brings you selections from ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
(51 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Last Gasp
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnArt ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP27. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Like New. read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Last Gasp
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga
Ships from
WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th Impression
Binding: Book
Publisher: Roli Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New in new jacket. Size: 28.2 x 21.3 x 1.8 cm; 96 pages. With coloured decorated title, plates & illustrations. read more
The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 1990 Hardcover edition. read more
The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1998/04/01
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Good. read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Very Good. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana By Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. read more
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Basement Seller 101 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roli Books Pvt Ltd, India
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New. read more
The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Roli Staff
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laurier Books, Limited, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean and unused copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Bridge Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING GROUP@INC
ISBN-13: 9780900123481
ISBN: 0900123486
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Last Gasp
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9788174370631
ISBN: 8174370633
Description: New in new dust jacket. New! Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
by
Patankar, Aditya (Photographs)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lustre Press 1990
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj Bottom edge of cloth is a bit scuffed. Small chip on upper corner of jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.