» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Mallanaga Vatsyayana

About this title: A striking feature of the ancient arts in India was their candid celebration of sexuality. The sacred and profane are a continuum in which spiritual and sensual values are integrated. The Kamasutra's view of sexuality is both jaunty and pragmatic, its analysis of sexual politics often chillingly realistic. This book brings you selections from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Last Gasp Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $4.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Last Gasp Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

price: $24.47

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Impression Binding: Book Publisher: Roli Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New in new jacket. Size: 28.2 x 21.3 x 1.8 cm; 96 pages. With coloured decorated title, plates & illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $87.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 1990 Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $99.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $122.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1998/04/01 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $2.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $2.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Very Good. 8174370633 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $3.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana By Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana By Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $4.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $4.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $4.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roli Books Pvt Ltd, India Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana used book

The Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Roli Staff

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurier Books, Limited, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING GROUP@INC ISBN-13: 9780900123481 ISBN: 0900123486

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana new book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Last Gasp Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788174370631 ISBN: 8174370633

Description: New in new dust jacket. New! Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Good Combos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kamasutra of Vatsyayana

by Patankar, Aditya (Photographs)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lustre Press 1990

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj Bottom edge of cloth is a bit scuffed. Small chip on upper corner of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.