New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A kaleidoscope of crystals  :the reference book describing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A kaleidoscope of crystals :the reference book describing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom

by Melody

About this title: Best-selling comprehensive reference book addressing the metaphysical properties of hundreds of minerals, correlated to the astrological signs. Takes the reader on an intimate journey into the subtle realms of crystal energy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Pub. House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962819001 ISBN: 096281900X

Description: Very Good. 096281900x. 1991. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 488pp, index. No PO marks except fingerprints, a spot. The metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom-about half a page on each.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love... new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love...

price: $18.40

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. New Unread Oversized Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth) used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth)

by Melody

price: $20.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love Pub House ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Fine. 0962819034 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth) new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth)

by Melody

price: $20.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love Pub House ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. 0962819034 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, and Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: $23.03

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth) new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) (Love is in the Earth)

by Melody~Julianne Guilbault

price: $23.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 01 January, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, and Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: $23.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody, A.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House, Wheatridge, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Purple illustrated wraps. Appears new, but for the word "need" written in pen on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, And Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Updated ed. 6th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. -Mar2806-01. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No spine crease. No marks, no page creases. Some light corner bumping. Top front edge lightly bumped. Light yellowish stain on back cover. It would seem the book is UNREAD although lightly handled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. Mar2806-01; Body, Mind & Spirit; Crystals; General; Miscellanea; Non-Fiction; Parapsychology; Psychic aspects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Malvern Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Updatethe Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Updatethe Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by A. Melody

price: $33.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New Paperback, 726 pages. Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited (1995) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-Updated used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-Updated

by Melody

price: $48.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing, U.S., Wheatridge, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-9628190-3-4 11th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

Love is in the Earth Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody

price: $56.85

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNITED STATES UPDATED Love Is In The Earth, Earth-Love Publishing, U. S Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 X 152mm. 728 pgs.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: $14.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Turtleback Publisher: Earth Love Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: G. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: $18.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love, 1995

Description: Wraps, 8vo, 726 pp. Good. Wrappers worn, previous owner name on front blank and notes on rear blank, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth new book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody

price: $22.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gem Guides Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody, A.

price: $22.95

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: PF Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House, Wheatridge, Colorado, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. Very Good in Unknown jacket Near Fine Owner Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth new book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth)

by Melody

price: $25.34

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth new book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody, A.

price: $27.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gem Guides Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals: Update, the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals: Update, the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: $27.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Earth Love Pub House, Wheatridge, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 726 pages, 6 pars including index of the mineral plus general index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth new book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Julianne Guilbault

price: $29.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Earth-Love Pub. House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962819001 ISBN: 096281900X

Description: Very good, no dj. ISBN#096281900-X. RFT10-12-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: $35.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-love Publishing House, Wheat Ridge Date Published: 1998

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: $45.92

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing, U.S., Wheatridge, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: As New. 0962819034 738 pages. read more