» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kaleidoscope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kaleidoscope

by Danielle Steel

About this title: When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385296069 ISBN: 0385296061

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236924 ISBN: 0440236924

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236924 ISBN: 0440236924

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236924 ISBN: 0440236924

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440236924 ISBN: 0440236924

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440244011 ISBN: 0440244013

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $20.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reprinted. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. 389p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $22.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reprinted. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. 389p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $22.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780718128456 ISBN: 0718128451

Description: Very Good. [464]p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236924 ISBN: 0440236924

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear, pages are unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacort, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope new book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vjake, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295949 ISBN: 0385295944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2494n8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kaleidoscope

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1987

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light mark on side edge, stk #2510o8. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Lori, The United States

"one of my favorite Danielle Steele novels"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Seny, Roy, UT

"If a book can make me cry for three days straight, I give it 5 stars. I'd never read any of her books bc all you ever hear is how smutty they are. This had some of that, but no more than Kite Runner or A Thousand Splendid Suns. Definitely not a feel good book, but heart wrenching and I couldn't put it down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Donna, Elkmont, AL

"good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Alovelybaby2000, Cameroon

"i learned just so many things i cant tell its so wanderfull"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Kaleidoscope by Danielle Steel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Zoya

Zoya

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

Fine Things

Fine Things

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crossings

Crossings

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Full Circle

Full Circle

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Secrets

Secrets

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Daddy

Daddy

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!