» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kachinas: A Hopi Artist's Documentary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kachinas: A Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Barton Wright

About this title: Stories of the Hopi who make Kachina dolls

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Northland Editors

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton, Cliff Bahnimptewa (Illustrator).

price: $9.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff AZ Date Published: 1978

Description: Oblong hardcover, 262 pages, index, illustrated with full color drawiings. Binding feels loose, white cloth on covers is soiled, something spilled on half title page. Clearly a used copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kachinas: A Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: A Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton, and Northland

price: $10.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Bahnimptewa, Cliff. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kachinas a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton

price: $82.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Ill by Cliff Bahnimptewa. VG/VG; nice for a gift. Oversize dj 262 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Northland Editors

price: $29.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Date Published: 25 January, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Good. 0873581105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton. Paintings By Cliff Bahnimptewa. Foreword By Patrick T. Houlihan

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff: Northland, 1983

Description: Later printing. Cloth, oblong 4to, 262 pp., color plates throughout. Covers a bit handled and dustsoiled, ffep and halftitle page lightly creased. Jacket dustsoiled and worn with several jagged cosed tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Northland Editors

price: $42.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Date Published: 1973-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Northland Editors

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Date Published: 1973-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1974

Description: Cliff Bahnimptewa. Near Fine. No Jacket. Oblong Octavo. Signed Oblong octavo, 261pp. Beautiful kachina paintings by Cliff Bahnimptewa, the material from the Nichols' collection, on loan to The Heard Museum. Foreword by Patrick T. Houlihan, Director of The Heard Museum. In black and white cloth boards, lightly soiled. This copy is signed by the author on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12.25' x 9.25" D.j. in brodart. xi, 262 pages. Numerous color illustrations by Clifford Bahnimptewa. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kachinas, a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Barton Wright, Illustrated By Cliff Bahnimptewa

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Publishing, 1994, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1994

Description: Cliff Bahnimptewa. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket and book are in fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. First edition, seventh printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Barton Wright

price: $89.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873587266 ISBN: 087358726X

Description: Acceptable. Stains, bend in cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton

price: $95.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Illustrated by Bahnimptewa, Cliff (Illustrator) Fine in Fine dust jacket; Northland Publishing; 1991; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0873581105. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Kachinas a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Editors, Northland

price: $15.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0873581105. Pages are smooth and clear, with no folds or creases. Curling of the front and back paper on the inside boards. Free of any markings or labels. Moderate wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 1.2 x 12 x 9.1 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary (Original Paintings By Cliff Bahnimptewa) used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary (Original Paintings By Cliff Bahnimptewa)

by Barton Wright

price: $28.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Very Good-. in /Very Good-. jacket. White illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, 12" x 9" oversize, tiny chips dj corners/edges, slight foxing top edges, shelf wear, . Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Barton Wright

price: $28.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Date Published: 1973-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780873581103 ISBN: 0873581105

Description: Very Good-. in /Good+. jacket. Hardcover approx. 12" x 9", off-white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Light rubbing to corners, shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Kachinas: a Hopi Artist's Documentary

by Wright, Barton

price: $45.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Northland Publishing, Flagstaff, Az. Date Published: 1973

Description: Bahnimptewa, Cliff. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 262 pages indexed. Signed by previous owner, otherwise in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.