» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kabbalah unveiled; containing the following books of the Zohar: The book of concealed mystery; The greater holy assembly; The lesser holy assembly.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Kabbalah unveiled; containing the following books of the Zohar: The book of concealed mystery; The greater holy assembly; The lesser holy assembly.

by S. L. MacGregor Mathers

About this title: This modern translation allows us to explore the esoteric books of the Zohar--the central text of medieval Jewish mysticism and one of the foundation texts of Western mysticism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kabbalah Unveiled used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by Mather, S. L. Macgregor (Trans)

price: $43.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Samuel Weiser, New York City Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: two folding tables. Royal 8vo, pp. xiii, 360. ISBN 0877281033. Translated into English from the Latin version of Knorr von Rosenroth and collated with the original Chaldee and Hebrew text. This volume contains the following Books of the Zohar: The Book of Concealed Mystery, The Greater Holy Assembly, and The Lesser Holy Assembly. The first American edition was published in 1968; this the the 4th printing of that edition. Very light shelf wear; else clean, tight, and in very good, to near fine, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled, Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery; the Greater Holy Assembly; the Lesser Holy Assembly, Translated Into English From the Latin Version of Knorr Von Rosenroth..

by Mathers, S. Liddell Macgregor (Comp. )

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th impression. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Routledge & K. Paul Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780710018069 ISBN: 0710018061

Description: Description: xiii, 360 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Mysticism-Eastern texts-Early works. From the library of Gerald Y. Goldberg with book stamp to front fly-leaf. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 360. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled, Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery; the Greater Holy Assembly; the Lesser Holy Assembly, Translated Into English From the Latin Version of Knorr Von Rosenroth..

by Mathers, S. Liddell Macgregor (Comp. )

price: $121.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th impression. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Routledge & K. Paul Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780710018069 ISBN: 0710018061

Description: Description: xiii, 360 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Mysticism-Eastern texts-Early works. From the library of Gerald Y. Goldberg with book stamp to front fly-leaf. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah Unveiled used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly, the Lesser Holy Assembly--Translated Into English From the Latin Version of Knoor Von Rosenroth... used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly, the Lesser Holy Assembly--Translated Into English From the Latin Version of Knoor Von Rosenroth...

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor [Translator]

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Original Wrappers Publisher: samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: Foldout Diagrams and Other Diagrams. Very Good+/Near Fine. Stated fourth printing [1993] of first paperback edition [1983] of a book first publsihed in 1970. Bound in original blue-gren wrappers lettered in gold and white with Kabbalistic diagram inset on front cover. Slght concave curve to spine. Contents clean, some pages formerly dogeared, binding sturdy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled new book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor

price: $13.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: New. 0877285578 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled ( used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled (

by S.L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., MN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: As New. 0877285578 360p foldout illustration. containing. The Book of Concealed Mystery, The Greater Holy Assembly, and The Lesser Holy Assembly. Translated from the Latin version of Knorr von Rosenroth; collated with the original Chaldee and Hebrew text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition / 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 0877285578 #5282. 1st Paperback Edition / 3rd Printing. Very good. 13.5 x 21.5cm. soft cover. 360pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly [and] the Lesser Holy Assembly

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $20.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: S. Weiser Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly [and] the Lesser Holy Assembly

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor

price: $25.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: S. Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Very Good. 0877281033 SAME BIG BOOK AS PICTURED-clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly [and] the Lesser Holy Assembly

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor

price: $25.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: S. Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Very Good. 0877281033 SAME BIG BOOK AS PICTURED-clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $46.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled new book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $52.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah Unveiled new book

The Kabbalah Unveiled

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $54.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780877285571 ISBN: 0877285578

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly

by The Lesser Holy Assembly

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: and ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly [and] the Lesser Holy Assembly

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $62.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: S. Weiser Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kabbalah Unveiled: Containing the Following Books of the Zohar: the Book of Concealed Mystery, the Greater Holy Assembly [and] the Lesser Holy Assembly

by S. L. Macgregor Mathers

price: $81.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: S. Weiser Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877281030 ISBN: 0877281033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.