» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Nilton Bonder, Rabbi, Bonder Nilton, Julia Michaels (Translator)

About this title: Advice from the Jewish tradition on dealing with destructive emotions and behaviours to resolve conflicts peacefully. Bonder goes beyond popular wisdom to wield the Kabbalah. He draws on the wisdom of the Talmud and Jewish mystical lore in his insights into envy, jealousy, hatred and anger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder, Julia Michaels

price: $2.24

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Nilton, Rabbi, and Nilton, Bonder, and Michaels, Julia (Translated by)

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder; Julia Michaels

price: $5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder; Julia Michaels

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing only. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Nilton Rabbi Bonder; Julia Michaels

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, cocked, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Rabbi Nilton

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Near Fine in VG jacket. 12mo; Up to 7 3/4" Tall. Unclipped DJ has slight shelf-rubbing, else Near Fine. Book is pristine, inside and out. Binding tight. 216 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Rabbi Nilton

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Hardback dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), slight edgewear, printed on acid-free paper. 216 pp. In this book, Rabbi Bonder draws on the wisdom of the Talmud, Hasidic tales, and the Jewish mystical lore in presenting insights into the effects of envy, jealousy, hatred, and anger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Rabbi Nilton

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Nilton

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: GFair in Fair jacket. Reconciliation-Religious Aspec Books jacket has slight creases and wear. Spine is straight. Underlining and marking on some pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions new book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by The Kabbalah Of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, And Other Negative Emotions

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Brand new, never read, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Nilton

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Nilton Bonder

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

price: $32.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Nilton Rabbi

price: $41.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger and Other Negative Emotions

by Bonder, Nilton

price: $42.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 01/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder

price: $50.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions new book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

price: $54.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions used book

The Kabbalah of Envy: Transforming Hatred, Anger, and Other Negative Emotions

by Rabbi Nilton Bonder

price: $61.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1997-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781570622946 ISBN: 1570622949

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.