» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

About this title: A book of Kabalistic numerology: how numbers effect our lives and how they can be used to access the occult. Two books in one. Selected chapters: The power of numbers; Various methods of Kabalism; Number and automatism; Thought-reading by numbers; The Kabalism of cycles; Bruno's symbolism; God geometrises; Number as expressing thought; Number in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kabala of Numbers Part 1 a Handbook of Interpretation used book

The Kabala of Numbers Part 1 a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ENLARGED & REVISED EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newcastle Pub., NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: FINE. 0878770275. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial, A.

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Publishing, USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Fine. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Remainder stamp to bottom edge of apges, no other markings, Fine. Wraps, 215pp. This is an unabridgedd reprint of the 1913 classic on the power and significance of numbers. (1.6 FO 55/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $26.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. 0766128458. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kabala of Numbers: a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider & Co., London, England Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. No Jacket. 3rd edition overall, but stated First Cheap Edition in One Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

list price: $36.95

our price: $33.26

you save: $3.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27) used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27)

by A. Sepharial

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27) used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27)

by A. Sepharial

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27) used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27)

by A. Sepharial

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc, Tarzana, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO written notes and NO folded pages. Drop shipping, no problem! Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks for looking! Lot # H-27. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book... used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book...

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Very good. Very good for age, with light shelf-wear and reading wear only, 1974 softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers Part 1 a Handbook of Interpretation used book

The Kabala of Numbers Part 1 a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial,

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Good+ 0878770275. White cover with red design and black titling on cover. Includes black and white illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 1 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27) used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27)

by Sepharial, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Good. 0878770275 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation New Edition Enlarged and Revised used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation New Edition Enlarged and Revised

by Sepharial, A.

price: $9.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc, Tarzana, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. HC Book has large corner crease on lower right corner, and cover has a yellow tint from aging. Edges have yellowing, smudging and slight soiling. Interior text has slight yellowish tint fron aging. Book is tight, square, and text is unmarked. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial, A.

price: $10.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc, Tarzana, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear, No surprises. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation used book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $14.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: Good. 0766128458 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation used book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $15.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: Good. 0766128458 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaballah of Numbers: a Handbook of Interpretation Pt. 1 used book

Kaballah of Numbers: a Handbook of Interpretation Pt. 1

by Sepharial

price: $20.97

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Co Inc., U. S Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Acceptable. A good copy but very bent otherwise the text bright and clean and excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers (Enlarged and Revised Edition) used book

The Kabala of Numbers (Enlarged and Revised Edition)

by Sepharial

price: $24.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newcastle, North Hollywood Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Very Good-/Wraps. 1974 stated first paperback edition of the the 1928 original. Clean, tight, no marks. Slight lean. Wraps tanning, book pages bright. A few dog-ears.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $26.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. A book of Kabalistic numerology: how numbers effect our lives and how they can be used to access the occult. Two books in one. Selected chapters: The power of numbers; Various methods of Kabalism; Number and automatism; Thought-reading by numbers; Th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $28.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $31.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. 0766128458 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers used book

The Kabala of Numbers

by Sepharial,

price: $32.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: Good. 0766128458. 1914, part 1, ex lib, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation new book

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $32.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766128453 ISBN: 0766128458

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27) used book

The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation (a Newcastle Occult Book P-27)

by A. Sepharial

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newcastle Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878770274 ISBN: 0878770275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Kabala of Numbers: a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: D.B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. Private Ltd

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.