» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core

by Larry J Siegel

About this title: "Juvenile Delinquency: The Core" gives you coverage of essential theory, policy, and the latest research in one value-priced, reader-friendly paperback! Praised for its balanced approach and for the authors' engaging writing style, this brief text will help you understand the nature of delinquency and its causes, as well as current strategies ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cds)

by Brandon C. Welsh Larry J. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534629830 ISBN: 0534629830

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac: the Core used book

Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac: the Core

by Larry J. Siegel, Brandon C. Welsh

price: $4.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Infotrac) new book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Infotrac)

by Larry J. Siegel

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780534519322 ISBN: 0534519326

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency used book

Juvenile Delinquency

by Siegel, Larry J. & Brandon C. Welsh

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. Second Edition. Includes CD-Rom. 443 pp. Clean text. Solid binding. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency the Core used book

Juvenile Delinquency the Core

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534519322 ISBN: 0534519326

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core

by Siegel, Larry J, and Welsh, Brandon C, and Fischer, Michael (Prepared for publication by)

price: $51.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495382812 ISBN: 0495382817

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Siegel's Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 3rd new book

Study Guide for Siegel's Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 3rd

by Larry J. Siegel; Brandon C. Welsh

price: $56.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780495382812 ISBN: 0495382817

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $58.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the cover has shelf wear with a "used" stamp on the outer page edges. Includes CD and Infotrac. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $63.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear. Includes Infotrac. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $63.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover is in nice condition. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $64.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, The cover is in nice condition. NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $64.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Includes Infotrac and CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, 2nd

by Siegel, Larry J.

price: $64.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Includes Infotrac and Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core

by Siegel

price: $65.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: TextbooksRus #9475037. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core

by Larry J. Siegel; Brandon C. Welsh

price: $90.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: This is an Instructor's Edition (same content as student edition with publisher's Instructor markings on cover). 3rd Edition. Brand New, Mint Condition! Copyright 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core

by Siegel, Larry J.; Welsh, Brandon C.

price: $126.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: New. 0495095427 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core

by Larry J. Siegel; Brandon C. Welsh

price: $128.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core

by Larry J. Siegel; Brandon C. Welsh

price: $128.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core new book

Juvenile Delinquency: The Core

by Siegel, Larry J, and Welsh, Brandon C

price: $146.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495095422 ISBN: 0495095427

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Larry J. Siegel, Brandon C. Welsh

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, By Siegel, 2nd Edition used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, By Siegel, 2nd Edition

by Larry J. Siegel/ Brandon C. Welsh

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included; INFOTRAC Not Included; Much Writing; Some Staining/Wrinkling/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Spine(Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21343976 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534629823. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, By Siegel, 2nd Edition used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core, By Siegel, 2nd Edition

by Larry J. Siegel/ Brandon C. Welsh

price: $3.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM/INFOTRAC Included; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23090241 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534629823. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac®) used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac®)

by Siegel, Larry J.; Welsh, Brandon C.

price: $4.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Good. 0534629822 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Larry J. Siegel, Brandon C. Welsh

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Juvenile Delinquency: the Core (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Larry J. Siegel, Brandon C. Welsh

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534629823 ISBN: 0534629822

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CDs are not included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By Abbey, Urbandale, IA

"Required reading for a Juvenile Delinquency course."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Melissa, The United States

"BOR-ing!!! I read another Siegel book for an intro to criminal justice class and thought it was pretty comprehensive. Imagine my surprise in reading the exact same concepts in this book, supposedly all about the juvenile justice system. It's "Essentials of Criminal Justice" all over again with the word "juvenile" plastered everywhre, that's all.

I don't believe I'll be reading any more of it - there's really no point."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
good read, Oct 24, 2008
By TRINIDAD, dallas, tx

"I like this book and it came inhandy right in time for class, plus the chapter aren't that long, maybe i should thank the author!! The book also was in excellent condition."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.