» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

About this title: Included are many of the recipes demonstrated on "Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'", seen on PBS. A sprinkling of the distinctive Justin Wilson humor and color photographs featuring Justin displaying his skills in the kitchen and entertaining his friends capture the earthy joie de vivre that follows Justin everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $2.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Good. Good with fair d/j. Piece of d/j stuck to cover, a few small stains. Text clean, tight spine. D/J has creases and edge wear, some chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Fair. 0882894307 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good. 0882894307 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good-/Good + condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Creasing to jacket edges, wear to ends of spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $8.42

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, Louisiana Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: 10.25 inches tall by 8.25 wide. 128 pages. Index. Description: Includes fifty color photo illustrations. Sections include: How to make a roux; Soups and Gumbos; Breads; Seafood; Game; Cooking in a Bag; Water Smoker Cooker; and much more. paper covered boards; a Very Good+ book, with a Very Good-dust jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $9.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, remainder mark, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin, Illustrated By Photos

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Co., Inc. 1985 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: HB. Very Good/Very Good. 5th Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 128 pp, red cloth covered boards w/brown dj w/color pictorial front, small tear bottom edge of dj. Justin Wilson's third cookbook contains a wide range of Cajun recipes along w/his humor and fifty color photographs featuring Jusint displaying his skills in the kitchen, w/his friends & involeved in many activities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin, Illustrated By Photos

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Co., Inc. 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 128 pp, red cloth covered boards w/brown dj w/color pictorial front. Justin Wilson's third cookbook contains a wide range of Cajun recipes along w/his humor and fifty color photographs featuring Jusint displaying his skills in the kitchen, w/his friends & involeved in many activities. prev owner wrote on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pelican Pub. Co., Gretna, LA Date Published: 1989

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 128, General wear to covers. DJ is worn on edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ slightly chipped at edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1984. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 128pp, index. Jacket is chipped & rubbed. Cajun humorist & cook whips up baked catfish, venison etouffee, broiled frog legs, or alligator sauce... 0882894307. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cookbooks Clean and tight. Jacket has small rips at the corners and the top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the

by Wilson, Justin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex-lib w/usual markings; protected by Brodart cover; pages are clean & unmarked w/a like new feel! 0882894307. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna, LA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good in Very Good (-) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markinGs, Vg in VG-Dj with a bit ofrubbing to edges. Red boards, 128pp, index. Colour photos. Cajun recipes from Louisiana: Venison Etoufée; Alligator sauce Piquant; Turnip Casserole with Shrimp. (1.9 JM FO 34/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $12.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican, Louisiana Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket tattered a bit to edges. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the

by Wilson, Justin

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Some edgewear, nicks and creasing on dust jacket; book is very clean & tight. 0882894307. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the used book

Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook, the

by Wilson, Justin

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: As New in Fine dust jacket; Some minor edge wear on dust jacket; book is like new, very clean & tight. 0882894307. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. Illustrated with Color photos. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 128 pages, indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook new book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Justin Wilson

price: $16.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook used book

The Justin Wilson Gourmet and Gourmand Cookbook

by Wilson, Justin

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882894300 ISBN: 0882894307

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG/VG, hc, DJ has slight edgewear, 128pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.