» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew B Robinson

About this title: For courses in Introduction to Criminal Justice and Issues in Criminal Justice. Unlike most other introductions to criminal justice--which cover the traditional topics from the perspective of how "things are supposed to be," this text compares these ideals with the realities of criminal justice today and provides a critical interpretation of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew Barnett Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (Custom Edition Corithian Coleges)

by Robinson

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PEARSON CUSTOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: Good. 2002-A good used copy with clean pages and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew B, and Stolzenberg, Lisa, and D'Alessio, Stewart J

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Real Politics in America. Audience: General/trade. CUSTOM EDITION 2002-MILD SHELF WEAR read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)

by Matthew B. Robinson

price: $13.13

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (Custom Edition Corithian Coleges)

by Robinson

price: $16.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PEARSON CUSTOM Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: Very Good. 0536752109 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? -Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? -Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matt

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2004. ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Small quatro, softcover, some highlighting else VG study copy with light edgewear to blue pictorial wraps. 454 pp. including index. Second edition. If you are interested in a critical approach to the justice system this book is for you. It will contribute to your thinking skills. A compendium of the separate issues targeted by the criminal justice community. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (Custom Edition Corithian Coleges)

by Robinson

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PEARSON CUSTOM ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: New. 0536752109 new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind: Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice, 2nd used book

Justice Blind: Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice, 2nd

by Robinson, Matthew B.

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind?: Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice new book

Justice Blind?: Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew B

price: $66.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135147740 ISBN: 0135147743

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 523 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? : Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice new book

Justice Blind? : Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew B.

price: $69.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780135147740 ISBN: 0135147743

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780135147740. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (3rd Edition) new book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (3rd Edition)

by Matt Robinson

price: $74.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780135147740 ISBN: 0135147743

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) new book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)

by Matt Robinson

price: $79.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Fair. 0130334448 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOKS ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew Barnett Robinson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (Custom Edition Corithian Coleges)

by Robinson

price: $2.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Justice Blind

by Robinson

price: $2.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PEARSON CUSTOM ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew Barnett Robinson

price: $4.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Very Good. 1st. 2001 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew Barnett Robinson

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew Barnett

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Fine. 0130334448 Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)

by Matthew B. Robinson

price: $13.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Good. Soft cover, some edgewea, small tear on front cover (shelf 25b) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Earth Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)

by Robinson, Matthew B.

price: $15.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Fair. 0131137875 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Robinson, Matthew Barnett

price: $16.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Fine. 0130334448 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orde. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)

by Matthew B. Robinson

price: $16.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131137875 ISBN: 0131137875

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities on American Criminal Justice (Custom Edition)

by Robinson, Matthew B.

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780536752109 ISBN: 0536752109

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 429 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice used book

Justice Blind? Ideals and Realities of American Criminal Justice

by Matthew Barnett Robinson

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780130334442 ISBN: 0130334448

Description: Acceptable. 0130334448. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.