|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here, for the first time in one volume, is the full story of crimes committed by the Nazi leaders and of the trials in which they were brought to judgement. Conot reconstructs in a single absorbing narrative not only the events at Nuremburg but the offenses with which the accused were charged. He brilliantly characterizes each of the twenty-one defendants, vividly presenting each case and inspecting carefully the process of indictment, prosecution, defense and sentencing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Justice at Nuremberg
(132 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Robert E. Conot
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Ex-library. 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Robert E. Conot
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Robert Conot
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Robert E. Conot
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is cupped, and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Robert E. Conot
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Very Good. 006015117X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 593 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E; Conot, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very Good. 0881840327 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very Good. 7TH PRINTING 2000, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASE, 593 PGS. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very Good. 4th printing of this trade paperback edition. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Edition: 6th
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y.
Date Published: 1994
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-------The cover has very light wear..........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slanted binding, slight water damage to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, Many
Date Published: 1983
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-------------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg: the First Comprehensive Dramatic Account of the Trial of the Nazi Leaders
by
Robert E. Conot
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Very good in Very Good jacket. Few sm stains on book edges. First Edition 1st printing. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. 593 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Good. 006015117X First edition, first print, good condition hardcover, price clipped Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Pages very good. Large photo plate section at center. Monumental...Conot succeeded as nobody has before in placing the Nuremberg trials in perspective. -Chicago Tribune. 593 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151171
ISBN: 006015117X
Description: Very Good. 006015117X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Used-Like New. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert E.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; GOOD + CONDITION TRADE PAPERBACK. 593 pages. Light edgewear. Clean, tight, unmarked except one line of writing near the spine inside the front cover. The story of the crimes committed by the Nazi leaders and of the trials in which they were brought to judgement. read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conat, Robert E.
Edition: 1989 4th ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13: 9780881840322
ISBN: 0881840327
Description: b/w photos. very good, trade paperback, photographic white covers. 593 pgs, ISBN: 0-88184-032-7. Indexed. Lightly cocked, small sticker scar front cover. Solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg--the First Comprehensive Dramatic Account of the Trial of the Nazi Leaders
by
Robert E. Conot
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1983
Description: Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION--Very good hardcover in near very good dustjacket (one repaired tear, several wrinkles along the spine, both top and bottom), 593 pages, price clipped. "Now, in JUSTICE AT NUREMBERG, Robert E. Conot tells the complete story in vivid, dramatic terms. Employing the massive files of the National Archives, documentary collections of key figures, and interviews with leading participants, Conot relates what actually happened in court and what went on behind the ... read more
|
|
Justice at Nuremberg
by
Conot, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, N.Y.
Date Published: 1983
Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 593 an account of the Nuremberg trial. read more | | | |