» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Justice at Nuremberg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E. Conot

About this title: Here, for the first time in one volume, is the full story of crimes committed by the Nazi leaders and of the trials in which they were brought to judgement. Conot reconstructs in a single absorbing narrative not only the events at Nuremburg but the offenses with which the accused were charged. He brilliantly characterizes each of the twenty-one ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E Conot

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E Conot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E Conot

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Acceptable. Heavy wear, creasing and soiling, short tears to edge of cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E. Conot

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060151171 ISBN: 006015117X

Description: Good. 1983-Hardcover---some shelf-wear; torn at the upper spine-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll and Graf, N.Y. Date Published: 1988

Description: VG Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2nd. Carroll & Graf trade paperbk. c.1985, 593pp. creased sp, G+ $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg new book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E

price: $4.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: New. 0881840327 NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg new book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E

price: $4.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: New. 0881840327 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg new book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E Conot

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Pages very good. Large photo plate section at center. Monumental...Conot succeeded as nobody has before in placing the Nuremberg trials in perspective. -Chicago Tribune. 593 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Very Good. Publisher's mark on outside page edges. Little shelf wear. No notes, labels, tears nor folds. Interior fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Mind Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E. Conot

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 593 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. White glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151171 ISBN: 006015117X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Some staining to the edges. Corner bumping. Dust jacket has a small (1")tear to the top front near the spine. Some wear and staining to the dj and the boards. Clean copy with no highlightings. A comprehensive account of the trial of the Nazi leaders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conat, Robert E.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 4th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: b/w photos. very good, trade paperback, photographic white covers. 593 pgs, ISBN: 0-88184-032-7. Indexed. Lightly cocked, small sticker scar front cover. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. 593 pages. Light edgewear. Clean, tight, unmarked except one line of writing near the spine inside the front cover. The story of the crimes committed by the Nazi leaders and of the trials in which they were brought to judgement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: (1983)

Description: Top edge lightly foxed, else fine in price-clipped dw. Illus. w/ photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, N.Y. Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 593 an account of the Nuremberg trial. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg: Robert E. Conot (Paperback, 1993) new book

Justice at Nuremberg: Robert E. Conot (Paperback, 1993)

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E. Conot

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small corner crease. protective tape at top and bottom of spine. minor faults. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Robert E. Conot

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. 250-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice at Nuremberg used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Carroll & Graf Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881840322 ISBN: 0881840327

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. near new condition. 1.39" x 8.29" x 5.20". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, c1983, First edition, hardcover, several b/w; Photos, indexed, 593 pages, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justice at Nuremberg / Comprehensive Dramatic Account of the Trail of the Nazi Leaders

by Conot, Robert E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, c1983, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, 593 pages with index, b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.