» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just Revenge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Just Revenge

by Professor Alan M Dershowitz

About this title: When Max Menuchen, a respected professor of biblical studies at the Harvard Divinity School, discovers that Marcellus Prandus, the Nazi captain who led a vicious massacre upon his family 50 years ago, is lying on his deathbed in the United States, he embarks on a campaign for revenge. But how can any act of vengeance, whether incarceration or ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446608718 ISBN: 0446608718

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446608718 ISBN: 0446608718

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has usual library markings & stamps, book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & DJ shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, ex library insignia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Alan M. Dershowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446608718 ISBN: 0446608718

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge: a Novel used book

Just Revenge: a Novel

by Dershowitz, Alan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Fine. 0446519839 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446608718 ISBN: 0446608718

Description: Very Good. 0446608718 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Revenge used book

Just Revenge

by Dershowitz, Alan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446519830 ISBN: 0446519839

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 322pp. DJ, wrapped in mylar, is clean. Library labels, affixed to bottom spine and front; lib. stamp appears on outer edge of text, ffep, title page. Otherwise, text is clean, tight, fine and mark-free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 3, 2009
By Wendy, Pleasant Grove, UT

"Highly recommend this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Great plot, poorly executed, Feb 26, 2009
By vawinelady, Richmond, VA

"The plot of this novel was terrific and in the hands of a better writer, this would have been an amazing book. The author is ham-handed when it comes to character development and interaction. Much of it feels clunky and unnatural. He also gums up chunks of the book by referring back to a previous book, which was completely unnecessary. It has the potential to be an incredible movie in the hands of another writer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.