» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451088208 ISBN: 0451088204

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good. Ex-library; slight wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $4.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good. Ex-library book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. $8.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, 195 Pages, Publishers Remainder Mark on the bottom Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket and the edges of the front and rear boards are shelf worn. There is a 1/8" closed tear on the front edge of the top of the spine. The bottom corner of the front and rear boards are a bit bumped. The book is unmarked and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Like Humphrey Bogart used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 195 pp. The upper and lower edges of the covers are very lightly sunned; light foxing to the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Fine. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart: 2

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good. 0670411000 K104___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: F/NF, Viking, 1978, 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price-clipped jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Loose front hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: NY: Viking, 1978, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670411000. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition bound in blue cloth & boards. Mild shelf wear, VG+ in dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

price: $10.41

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1978-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780670411009 ISBN: 0670411000

Description: VeryGood in VG jacket. VG, VG, ex-library, price clipped, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Kennedy, Adam

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: VIKING PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1978

Description: NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. A BEAUTIFUL COPY., DJ IN MYLAR. OCTAVO, 195 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.