» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Just Like Always

by Elizabeth Ann Sachs

About this title: "Intrepid, exuberant Janie and dreamy, ethereal Courtney enter the hospital the same day to be treated for scoliosis. The two girls share a room and, after overcoming their initial hostility, become friends".--School Library Journal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Paperback Reading copy condition only. Darkening inside front and back covers. Some wear. Some creases. 1981 Weekly Reader Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Betsy Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book, usual stamps and stickers, cover wear, binding good, pages good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Betsy Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Betsy Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Sachs, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Sachs, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good. 0689308590 USED X LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good reading copy. Tight Binding. Cover has thin line of black marker on edges, transparent tapes on corners, no longer fresh and attractive. Dampening stain on upper text block, does not interfere with text. Book seller... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by "Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann"

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just like always

by Elizabeth-ann sachs

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: weekly reader books, middletown ct Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET CUT OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, N. Y. Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The jacket has been taped to the hard cover.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs

price: $7.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1982 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: G ex-lib, pocket page gone, some wear but firm pictorial boards. Two girls in hospital with scoliosis become friends in spite of differences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Connecticut: Atheneum

Description: Good. Weekly Reader Paperback*ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*name inside pocket in back cover is laminated*b146. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: FINE/FINE. 0689308590 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "KAREN-BEST WISHES WITH YOUR WRITING, 1981. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Elizabeth Ann

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Like Always

by Betsy Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth Ann

price: $2.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Tear (smallish) on front cover. Nameplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, pink stain, 160 pages, back hinge separation, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Like Always

by Sachs, Elizabeth Ann

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, N.y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780689308598 ISBN: 0689308590

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.