New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Just for fun.

by Patricia M. Scarry

About this title: Null

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Date Published: 1960

Description: Good, p/o sig. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun. (a Little Golden Book)

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Golden Press [1960], New York Date Published: 1978

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Color Illustrations. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for fun.

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. Golden beginning readers; 4008. A Golden beginning reader, 4008. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. s10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for fun.

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $2.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. Golden beginning readers; 4008. A Golden beginning reader, 4008. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Patricia Scarry

price: $3.60

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Racine, WI. Date Published: 1960

Description: Richard Scarry. Fair. No Jacket. Pages are soiled tight and some have small tears. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. Has previous owners name on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Patricia Scarry

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Inc., Racine Wisconsin Date Published: 1960

Description: Richard Scarry. Very Good. No Jacket. 7 X 8. A little Golden Book-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia M

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Pub. Co Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Very Good. A Little Golden Book. Pictorial hardcover, Edgewear and some rubbing. No store stamps or marks. Illustrations by Richard Scarry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Golden Press 1969

Description: Illustrated by Scarry, Richard. Picture cover. #5812. Cover Price.39. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: "N" ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western / Golden, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Richard Scarry. VG+/-- #211-52 ISBN: 0307021165. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Book, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Scarry, Richard. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $6.40

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Western Pub. Co Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. A Little Golden Book. -Publish Place: Racine, Wisconsin-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Richard Scarry illus. VG in illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $7.55

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. A edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Scarry, Richard. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book with usual markings, reinforced with white library tape inside. Wear to board edges and spine. Picture available via e-mail. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. Golden beginning readers; 4008. A Golden beginning reader, 4008. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun, a Little Golden Book

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: pictorial bds Publisher: Western Publishing Date Published: 1960

Description: Richard Scarry. VG+, 8vo, 24 pgs, boards rubbed at edges and spine, clean., sil. Old sticker mark on top front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun ( a Golden Beginning Reader #264).

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. Pictorial cover, with almost no bumps. "A" on front paste-down =? First edition. Book has previous owner's indication of date and # of words. Dust jacket with price-clipped lower front edge. One coin-sized loss at top at spine; also a few closed tears, very small chips, now in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just for Fun: Golden Beginning Reader

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair Condition, Overall Cover Wear, Corners & Spine Bumped, Pages Very Good, Hardcover Young Reader Education. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Western Pub. Co Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS

Description: Good. VERY LIGHT WEAR & TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Western Pub. Co Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Good. SIGNED ON THE BACK COVER/ STICKER ON THE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for fun.

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. Golden beginning readers; 4008. A Golden beginning reader, 4008. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Acceptable. Scuffy front/back. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun (a Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307021168 ISBN: 0307021165

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Richard Scarry. A very good plus hardcover picturebook. 3rd printing 1978. Little Golden Book # 264. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Just for Fun

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $4.15

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Little golden Book for children. Has original sticker price still on cover. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. Golden beginning readers; 4008. A Golden beginning reader, 4008. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S McCoy, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.