» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl Thomas Rowan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. 202 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, minor DJ wear, overall in great shape. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. 0394470907 Good condition. Old library book. Random House hardcover with very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl Thomas

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, [203]pp [foxing to page edges; browning/foxing inside covers; edgewear to dj; ink name and personal library written across title page; personal library numbers written on title page; ink ownership in inside margin on one page; ink brackets seen on one page] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $11.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. 0394470907 An excellent SIGNED copy, not personalized. Author wrote Warm Regards then signed. Spine is sunned and faded. Light wear on dust jacket edges. Light peppered discoloration on page edges visible when book is closed. Top right corner of front end paper is clipped. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. RED108H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo. Signed & Inscribed By Author Dj w/unclipped price; 202 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: xvi, 202p., first edition, dj with flaps creased. "A noted journalist offers some plain talk about Black survival today. "-dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T

price: $50.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: xvi, 202p., signed, inscribed and dated by Rowan, first edition, dj. "A noted journalist offers some plain talk about Black survival today. "-dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl Thomas

price: $100.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, FLAT SIGNED WITH GREEDING BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $2.46

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl Thomas

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0394470907. Typical library marks with clean, tight and unmarked text. Black boards show light shelf wear.; Ex-Library; Signed by Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. Hardcover copy without dust jacket, excellent condition, very nice clean copy, clean text; signed by author; first edition, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks By Rowan, Carl Thomas

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1974-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Good. First edition, second printing Hardcover-Ex-library w/ salvage and lib. markings. Jacket underneath protective plastic seems perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. INSCRIBED by Rowan. A clean and tight copy. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Just Between Us Blacks used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, (, New York Date Published: 1974. ) ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Ex-college library with markings only on front endpaper, but overall tight and clean, but lacking the dj. SIGNED Hardcover First edition-Essays and speeches by this noted journalist on many aspects of surviving as a Black person in the US-includes comments on education, crime, drug addiction, welfare, black pride and more. SIGNED on the half title page with "Best wishes. " 202. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Carl T. Rowan

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1974-10 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition! Hardcover 1974, Signed by Author 'Best Regards, Carl T. Rowan'. Missing dustjacket. Very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Just Between Us Blacks used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Near fine in very good dustwrapper with 2" abraded tear and creasing to lower rear jacket and light splattering of gray paint to front and spine. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0394470907 A537. 1st edition / 4th printing. Inscribed & signed by the author on the half-title page: "Warmest wishes / to Dorothy ____, / Carl T. Rowan". Good to very good in good-dust jacket. Book: slight fading only very top & bottom edge of covers. Dust jacket: 3 inch jagged tear starting at bottom of front flap hinge & curving into the flap, corners slightly chipped. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 203pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl T.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Culpepper, Hughes & Head Black, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Just Between Us Blacks

by Rowan, Carl

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394470900 ISBN: 0394470907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Culpepper, Hughes & Head Black, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.