» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Just Another Sucker

by James H. Chase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780552094665 ISBN: 0552094668

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG. 232 p. 1974 paperback edition from Corgi (UK). VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Corgi Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780552094665 ISBN: 0552094668

Description: Good Plus. 232 pages. Spine and cover creased. Paper yellow. Binding is firm and text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $18.13

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Original black cloth with red lettering and vignette to spine. Lightly rubbed.190 pages no marks. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Another Sucker

by James Hadley Chase

price: $18.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Thriller Book Club, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Biro (cover art) Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blue cloth boards w/ black lettering to spine, spine-ends sl bumped, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, v sl rubbing & edgewear, tiny nicks & sl chipping to edges. NB: we have others in this series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Just Another Sucker used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $21.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black boards stamped in red on spine. Tight, slightly tilted, faint toning in edges and endpapers, name in front. Dust jacket is unclipped, small edge tears, tape applied to spine, slight loss at spine ends and 1 bottom corner, protected in a removable clear film sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

Just Another Sucker used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $22.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black boards titled in red on spine. Tight and tidy, ownership name in front, a touch of foxing in edges. Dust jacket is unclipped, 1 inch gap at foot of spine, rubbed at corners and folded edges, edge tears, protected in a clear plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $36.50

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight, clean pages. Square sitting book. In a non price clipped Dust Jacket with some wear. Small closed tears at some folds. Scuff mark at top of front panel. SEE our other Chase listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REELBOOKS, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Another Suckr

by James H. Chase

price: $56.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671779344 ISBN: 0671779346

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Another Sucker used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, Transworld Publishers, Corgi Books, (reprint Date Published: 1974) ISBN-13: 9780552094665 ISBN: 0552094668

Description: Paperback, (7 by 4 3/8 inches), 232pp., light soiling, short corner crease, in very good condition. ISBN: 0552094668. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $14.90

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780552116480 ISBN: 0552116483

Description: Vg. Paperback, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by James Hadley Chase

price: $16.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First in This Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Thriller Book Club, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Good ++ in Good ++ jacket. Nice bright copy. The corners are bumped. The jacket spine is a little discoloured with a small rip at the base in the centre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $16.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780552094665 ISBN: 0552094668

Description: G+ Nice copy, light spine crease, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1961

Description: No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. One signature. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket 77934 Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by James Hadley Chase

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First edition, thus, Thriller Book Club, London, 1961

Description: Octavo novel. Hardback. Printed cloth. Fine in dj. Highly collectable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just Another Sucker

by James Hadley Chase

price: $30.05

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale/Thriller Book Club Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/Good. Good /Good; Good condition, reading/handling wear, some age-discolouration to pages; Dustjacket-Minor edgewear with closed tears. Email for scans; Inscriptions-none present, no ownershi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Just Another Sucker

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $22.63

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London. Robert Hale. 1st ed Date Published: 1961

Description: 190pp. very good. Harry's just out of jail and looking for revenge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Matters, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.