» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Just a matter of time

by James Hadley Chase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 158 p. 1st paperback edition from Panther (UK), 1973. VERY GOOD MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $11.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 158 p. 1975 paperback edition from Panther. VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Panther Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy that has a small amount of spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Matter of Time (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)

by James Hadley Chase

price: $13.70

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786239641 ISBN: 0786239646

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 158 p. 1978 paperback edition from Panther Granada (UK). VERY GOOD PLUS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by James Hadley Chase

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Good. This is a Read only copy due to discoloration at edges and creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $14.94

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by James Hadley Chase

price: $16.55

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Panther, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Very Good + + Panther Fiction / Crime Paperback Book No 03782. This Book Is In Very Good Plus Plus Condition But Has Got A Light Reading Crease To The Spine There Is A Small Corner Crease To The Bottom Of The Front Cover The Page Edges & Pages Are Very Lightly Tanned. We Accept PayPal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Hadley Chase, J

price: $23.15

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Hale 1983 reprint Hardback] 191 pages; original cloth boards; ex-ships library with usual marks; generally [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, J. H

price: $24.79

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Hale 1983 reprint Hardback] 191 pages; original cloth boards; ships library label fep; otherwise [Near Very Good in Good+] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $32.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Tightly bound. A little tape residue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $32.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good The jacket is a bit torn, marked and worn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots, notations and the fep are a bit marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $40.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn-the laminate is lifting here and there. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by James Hadley Chase

price: $69.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780586037829 ISBN: 0586037829

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just a Matter of Time (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)

price: $3.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Print ISBN-13: 9780786239641 ISBN: 0786239646

Description: Good. Ex Library with usual markings. Cover and spine show shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Strong hinges and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase James Hadley

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Robert Hale, London Uk Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Just a Matter of Time/ Long Midnight/ Flight From Montego Bay

by Chase, James Hadley/White, Alan/Haig, Alec

price: $21.45

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Odhams Books, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp, three full length novels in one, "Man's Book" series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kate Armitage, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Just a Matter of Time

by Chase James Hadley

price: $29.62

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Robert Hale, London Uk Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709129080 ISBN: 0709129084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.