» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just a Little Bit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

About this title: Elephant wants to play on the seesaw with his friend Mouse but the differences in their weights is so great that the seesaw will not move. Can the other animals help the two pals solve their problem? Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann, And Munsinger, Lynn M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439202404 ISBN: 043920240X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Inside clean. Cover worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $2.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Good. 039577876X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompart, Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Munsiinger, Lynn. Near Fine. 10" x 8" Just a touch of use. clean, no marks or tears; tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 3/27/1996 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Fair. 039577876X Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert., Ann

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary 2nd edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: MUNSINGER., LYNN. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary 2nd edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK-, CHILDREN STORY: When Mouse and Elephant decide to go on the seesaw, Mouse needs a lot of help from other animlas before they can go up and down. The expressions on these animals are a delight to view! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $8.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439202404 ISBN: 043920240X

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439202404 ISBN: 043920240X

Description: Acceptable. Slight wear at edges of cover and crease in back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann / Lynn Munsinger (Illustrator)

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1993

Description: Second printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. Price-clipped DJ covered in new mylar. 8 1/2 x 10 1/4. When Mouse and Elephant decide to go on the seesaw, Mouse needs a lot of help from other animals before they can go up and down. Wonderful color illustrations throughout. Gift inscription on ffep. DJ has a touch of yellowing and rubbing, tiny chip on spine end and a 2-inch closed tear on top edge of back panel. Otherwise near fine/very good. Binding tight. Pages like new. Cover shiny and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert~Lynn M. Munsinger

price: $12.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann, and Gerlach

price: $16.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann / Munsinger, Lynn (Illustrator)

price: $16.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1993-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395515273. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $17.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

by Ann Tompert; Illustrator-Lynn Munsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1993-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings; No writing within text; page torn and taped, but otherwise in good condition. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Just a Little Bit new book

Just a Little Bit

by Tompert, Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395778760 ISBN: 039577876X

Description: New. 039577876X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Just a Little Bit used book

Just a Little Bit

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395515273 ISBN: 0395515270

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.