» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Juran's Quality control handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Juran's Quality control handbook

by Joseph M Juran, Frank M Gryna (Editor)

About this title: With more than 200,000 copies sold, "Juran's Quality Control Handbook" is the bestselling resource in its field. A classic reference written by an international group of recognized experts, this book covers the trilogy of processes--quality planning, quality control, quality results-- that underlie management for quality. Featuring 80% new and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran

price: $6.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988, 4th Edition ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover, as pictured. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Spine is sun-faded. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook, 4th used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook, 4th

by Juran, J.M.

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the pages have yellowed lightly on the outer edges. The cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; Editor-Frank M. Gryna

price: $93.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook new book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; Editor-Frank M. Gryna

price: $143.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover-Fourth Edition! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from book warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook new book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; Editor-Frank M. Gryna

price: $143.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with light shelf wear. Fourth edition. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Good. Cover worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by Juran, J.M.; Gryna, Frank M.

price: $17.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Fine. Pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; Editor-Frank M. Gryna

price: $25.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; Editor-Frank M. Gryna

price: $27.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook: 4th Ed used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook: 4th Ed

by Juran, J.M.

price: $38.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quality Control Handbook used book

Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran

price: $41.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2500grams, ISBN: 0070331766. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by Juran, J. M. & Frank M. Gryna (Eds. )

price: $43.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition/2nd Prtg. Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: B&W Charts & Drawings. Very Good+ No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. A couple of small scuff marks on front cover; a very heavy volume requiring additional shipping costs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by Juran, J.M.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hard Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. 1808 pages with numerous illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook, 4th Edition;

by Juran, J.M.,

price: $57.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. No Jacket 4th edition, McGraw-Hill, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran; (Editor-In-Chief); (Associate Editor) Frank M. Gryna

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by Juran, J. M. [ Joseph Moses ] (Editor In Chief) Gryna, Frank M. (Associate Editor).

price: $103.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, (, New York Date Published: 1988) ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Hardcover, glazed paper boards, (9 1/4" X 6 1/4"), xiii, 1402pp., two tiny nicks to spine edge, in very good+ to near fine condition. ISBN: 0070331766 Packaged weight over 2.5kgs or 5.5 lbs. Extra charges will be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Juran's Quality Control Handbook used book

Juran's Quality Control Handbook

by J.M. Juran

price: $61.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070331761 ISBN: 0070331766

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.