About this title: Thrift stores, flea markets, basements, and attics offer plenty of inexpensive - or even free materials that, with a little imagination and transformation, can become exquisite decorative items. But do you feel at a loss when you look at that battered table, those surplus chairs or those seemingly past-their-prime decorative objects? Dozens of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Main St
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781402711619ISBN:1402711611
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8069-2514-0. Hardcover. Sterling Publishing, 2001. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ corner wear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780806976792ISBN:0806976799
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. book is in fabulous condition, tightly bound, no bends, or creases. Collectors condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Main St
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781402711619ISBN:1402711611
Description: Like New. LIke new hardcover. No DJ. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: New. 1402711611 Brand New Hardcover ~ Tight and Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: Fair. 1402711611 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780806925141ISBN:0806925140
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. warping to pages and dj, slant to spine. read more
"I can't wait to try some of these ideas. Some great tips for painting techniques ~ I will certainly turn to this book a lot when my husband & I get to the fun part of redecorating our home. (Right now we are just working on putting up new insulation, walls ~ you know, the totally neccessary but totally mind-numbing boring stuff!)"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.