|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: With little brother's help Jackie composes a totally new animal for Jungle Day at school.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day (Or How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother)
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Bottner, Barbara. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are very lightly bumped. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-440-04384-0. read more
|
|
Jungle Day Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Libr Bound Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib library bound pictorial hardcover; no dustjacket. Stickers on front cover. Stamp on front blank endpaper. Cardpocket on rear blank endpaper. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day (Or How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother)
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 9" x 7" First printing; light upper jacket edge-curl and two 1/3" upper jacket closed tears; jacket flap clipped---not price. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, N.Y. U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With little brother's help Jackie composes a totally new animal for Jungle Day at school. "Why couldn't I have an older brother who could help me instead of a younger brother who's a pest? " asks seven-year-old Jackie. Wayne thinks he's helping his sister cut out animals for Jungle Day, but he keeps making mistakes. He thinks the zebra looks like a camel, and the alligator is a cobra snake, and the hippopotamus is a dinosaur! What help can ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day Or How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Bottner, Barbara, Written And Illustrated By
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, price is clipped. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Barbara Bottner
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Delacorte, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: VG+ printed boards, no DJ. Only very light wear to spine ends. Corners very sharp, clean interior. NOT ex-lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1978, First Edition
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0440043832 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Author. Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. Has price sticker at top corner of ffep. Photo available upon request. read more
|
|
Jungle Day Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Delacorte, New York
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: author's purple-tinted art. very good+, good+ worn dj, glossy pict. bds. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-440-04383-2. NOT ex-library. Internally clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte 1978, First Edition
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, small tape repair to closed tear on page 7. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1978, First Edition
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0440043832 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1977, First Edition.
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Barbara Bottner. Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Some wear on Edges. 9 " Jacket has a 1" tear near spine at top. Book has heavy binding, minor wear on front cover. Pages are clean with 3-color illustrations. A cute story of a sister who composes a new animal for jungle day at school. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Delacorte Press cr 1977
Description: HB. 1st ed. 8vo, unpaginated, clipped, prev owner wrote on ffep, scuff mark on ffep where label removed. VG/VG, purple-wht bds & dj w/color pictorial frt & bk, dj price, VG With little brother's help Jackie composes a totally new animal for Jungle Day at school. read more
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Unknown Binding Book
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Bottner...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Good. Hardbound, binding strong and tight, some cover and edge wear, . Stated First Printing, " With little brother's help Jackie composes a totally new animal for Jungle Day at school. " read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Bottner, Barbara. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to book edges and to DJ edges. Author/artist Bottner has made films for THE ELECTRIC COMPANY. read more
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Jungle Day
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, vg/vg, clean and tight. read more
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440043836
ISBN: 0440043832
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0440043832 ISBN 13: 9780440043836 bk# 16.0. e4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jungle Day: Or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
by
Barbara Bottner
ISBN-13: 9780440043843
ISBN: 0440043840
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0440043840 ISBN 13: 9780440043843 bk# 15.0. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |