|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Action, adventure, and excitement spill from the pages of "The Jungle Books, Rudyard Kipling''s stories of people and animals in magical, mysterious India. Most of these charming tales focus on Mowgli the "man-cub," a boy raised by wolves. This edition includes both the first "Jungle Book (1894) and "The Second Jungle Book (1895), written in response to the originals huge success.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Jungle Books
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Jungle Books-a Condensation of a Book By Rudyard Kipling
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Choice Publishing
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140282641
ISBN: 0140282645
Description: Good. 326p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Jungle Books (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140621044
ISBN: 0140621040
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books (Classics S. )
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140432824
ISBN: 0140432825
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books (Borders Classics Series)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Borders Classics
ISBN-13: 9781587261657
ISBN: 1587261650
Description: Fine. 1587261650. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780451511348
ISBN: 0451511344
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: Fair. 0553211994 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780451523402
ISBN: 0451523407
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used; shelf wear, edge wear, no spine creases, binding is tight. 368 p.; 0.57" x 6.84" x 4.21". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books (Signet Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523402
ISBN: 0451523407
Description: Good. 0451523407 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The jungle books Volume 1
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VOLUME 1 ONLY. 2 v. illus. (part col. ) 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: v. 1. Mowgli's brothers. Kaa's hunting. How fear came. "Tiger! Tiger! " The king's ankus. Letting in the jungle. Red Dog. The spring running. --v. 2. "Rikki-tikki-tavi. " The white seal. The miracle of Purun Bhagat. The undertakers. Quiquern... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: Good. 0553211994 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The jungle books Vol 1
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 v. illus. (part col. ) 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Volume 1 Only Contents: v. 2. "Rikki-tikki-tavi. " The white seal. The miracle of Purun Bhagat. The undertakers. Quiquern... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Airmont Publishing Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard; Karlin, Daniel (Editor)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140432824
ISBN: 0140432825
Description: Good in None jacket. Wear on spine, corners of book; creasing on side of book. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books Volume 2
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1948. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books and Just So Stories
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classic, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: Very good. 441 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780451523402
ISBN: 0451523407
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 368 p.; 0.57" x 6.84" x 4.21". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385159753
ISBN: 0385159757
Description: Very Good. 0385159757. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books and Just So Stories
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classic
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780553211993
ISBN: 0553211994
Description: Very Good+ 0553211994 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#2330) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Rudyard Kipling
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780883632017
ISBN: 0883632012
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780451517166
ISBN: 0451517164
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Jungle Books (Signet Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 8/1/1961
ISBN-13: 9780451517166
ISBN: 0451517164
Description: Very Good. 0451517164 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 70L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jungle Books
by
Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670802418
ISBN: 0670802417
Description: Very Good. 0670802417 Book is in great condition, has some wear on book. Will out asap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cheapOmedia,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |